Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Kawasaki Frontale Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Kawasaki Frontale, home and away.

Kawasaki Frontale crest

Kawasaki Frontale

Stats - Japan J. League

AVG Goals
3.44
League:
BTTS
89 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.11
League:
Corners
7.44
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.44
League:
BTTS
89 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.11
League:
Corners
7.44
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Marcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Derik Lacerda - 3
  • Most cards: Tatsuya Ito - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Svend Brodersen - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 49% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Japan J. League
Champions League Elite
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Svend BrodersenGK504500000
2Yasuto WakizakaMF504433300
3Yuki YamamotoMF504321110
4Sota MiuraDF434320000
5Kento TachibanadaMF504270000
6Tatsuya ItoMF504192030
7Marcio Augusto da Silva BarbosaMF423596110
8Pedro Henrique de Oliveira RomanoDF403591020
9Derik LacerdaFW323401310
10Reon YamaharaDF403320110
11Asahi SasakiDF252730100
12Hiroto TaniguchiDF302560000
13Filip UremovicDF222040010
14Kyosuke MochiyamaFW231871000
15Yuto Ozeki071000010
16Yuichi MaruyamaDF11970000
17Kazuya KonnoMF12730000
18Ryuki Osa03710000
19Rin Homma02500010
20So Kawahara06370000
21Lazar Romanic01292010
22Ten Miyagi02140000
23Akihiro Ienaga02110000
24Shuto Yamaichi0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession49%51%50%
Shots16.510.513.5
Shots on target7.54.35.9
Corners5.53.84.6
Crosses22.817.019.9
Passes467.8446.8457.3
Fouls15.511.313.4
Offsides1.51.01.3
Tackles7.37.07.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededKawasaki Frontale
1-1D2
22.2%
1-2L2
22.2%
4-2W1
11.1%
3-1W1
11.1%
3-3D1
11.1%
2-2D1
11.1%
1-0W1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Kawasaki Frontale
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
UPCOMMING GAMES: Kawasaki Frontale
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.