Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Balestier Khalsa Fc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Balestier Khalsa Fc, home and away.

Balestier Khalsa Fc crest

Balestier Khalsa Fc

Stats - Singapore S.League

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Marin Kuzminski - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Azim Akbar - 1
  • Most cards: Fudhil I'yadh - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Jakov Katusa - 180 min in 2 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 3 matches played
  • Average possession: 49% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Singapore S.League
Champions League Elite
Champions League 2

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 3 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jakov KatusaMF201801110
2Tin MaticFW201801000
3Hiro MizuguchiDF201800010
4Mario MustapicGK201800000
5Tajeli SalamatDF201800000
6Yushin OtakeFW201800000
7Daniel GohMF201730010
8Azim AkbarMF201670100
9Marin KuzminskiMF201292100
10Bill MamadouDF10901001
11Fudhil I'yadhDF10900021
12Syafi HilmanDF11900010
13Woo Chun WeiDF11850010
14Timothy Cheng03300000
15Zikos Chua01280000
16Ilyasin Zayan01190000
17Irfan Mika'il01130000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession49%51%50%
Shots16.018.017.0
Shots on target6.77.37.0
Corners6.36.76.5
Fouls9.311.310.3
Offsides1.31.31.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 3 matches

Scored - concededBalestier Khalsa Fc
3-4L1
33.3%
2-1W1
33.3%
0-2L1
33.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Balestier Khalsa Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.