Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fc Tokyo Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Fc Tokyo, home and away.

Fc Tokyo crest

Fc Tokyo

Stats - Japan J. League

AVG Goals
2.78
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
1.89
League:
Corners
7.89
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.78
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
1.89
League:
Corners
7.89
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Motoki Nagakura - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Motoki Nagakura - 4
  • Most cards: Takahiro Ko - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Soma Anzai - 491 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Japan J. League
Champions League Elite
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Soma AnzaiMF534914000
2Kyota TokiwaMF534900000
3Kim Seung-gyuGK504500000
4Alexander ScholzDF504060000
5Motoki NagakuraFW413666400
6Hayato InamuraDF403600000
7Takahiro KoMF403561021
8Santos Marcelo SilvaFW413353220
9Hirokazu IshiharaDF262700010
10Sei MuroyaDF302660100
11Kein SatoFW232541220
12Shion HommaMF312081110
13Kashifu BangunagandeDF221920110
14Kota TawaratsumidaMF231841000
15Masato MorishigeDF131580000
16Kento HashimotoDF231160011
17Teruhito Nakagawa06910100
18Shuto NaganoMF10900000
19Rio Omori02740000
20Yuto NagatomoDF11740000
21Fuki Yamada03680000
22Dani Gomez0120000
23Tsuna Kominato0110000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%47%50%
Shots12.58.810.6
Shots on target4.81.83.3
Corners6.34.05.1
Crosses21.818.320.0
Passes430.3391.3410.8
Fouls12.511.311.9
Offsides1.81.81.8
Tackles8.813.010.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededFc Tokyo
2-0W3
30.0%
3-0W2
20.0%
2-2D1
10.0%
1-0W1
10.0%
1-1D1
10.0%
1-5L1
10.0%
0-1L1
10.0%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fc Tokyo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Japan: J. League
3-0W
Japan: J. League
1-0W
Japan: J. League
0-2W
Japan: J. League
2-0W
Japan: J. League
1-1D
Japan: J. League
0-3W
Japan: J. League
2-0W
Japan: J. League
2-2D
Japan: J. League
1-5L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Fc Tokyo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Japan: J. League
Japan: J. League
Japan: J. League
Japan: J. League
Japan: J. League
Japan: J. League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.