Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fk Kauno Zalgiris Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Fk Kauno Zalgiris, home and away.

Fk Kauno Zalgiris crest

Fk Kauno Zalgiris

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
1.00
League:
Corners
13.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
1.00
League:
Corners
13.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.33
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.33
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Amine Benchaib - 11 goals, 4 from the spot
  • Most cards: Rokas Lekiatas - 1 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Franco Baldassarra - 255 min in 11 games
  • Line-ups held for 1 of 38 matches played
  • Average possession: 27% over 1 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
International Europa Conference League
Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 1 of 38 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Franco BaldassarraMF1102550030
2Leo RibeiroMF151955000
3Nosa Iyobosa EdokpolorDF131671030
4Leon Krekovic041661000
5Rokas Lekiatas051571012
6Aldayr HernandezDF131471030
7Davis Ikaunieks01014431 pen000
8Motiejus Burba061423000
9Fedor Cernych081380000
10Yukiyoshi KarashimaMF111330050
11Unknown06313130290
12Anton TolordavaDF121282091
13RenanFW121282010
14Ivan Fiolic041020010
15Valdas Paulauskas08920030
16Joris MoutachyDF10900021
17Tomas SvedkauskasGK10900010
18Fabien OuregaMF12847020
19Gabriel Debeljuh03831000
20Amine BenchaibMF1182114 pen020
21Anthony Kalik03820020
22Vykintas Slivka03632020
23Haris Kadric03621010
24Luka Racic05540001
25Lirim Kastrati II01440000
26Marko Konatar01440000
27Tautvydas Burdzilauskas02430010
28Damjan Pavlovic02161010
29Gratas Sirgedas01132000
30Oyinlola Kayode01110000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 1 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession27%73%50%
Shots2.029.015.5
Shots on target1.09.05.0
Corners0.013.06.5
Crosses2.058.030.0
Passes180.0661.0420.5
Fouls8.011.09.5
Offsides0.00.00.0
Tackles22.04.013.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 38 matches

Scored - concededFk Kauno Zalgiris
4-0W5
13.2%
1-0W5
13.2%
3-0W4
10.5%
1-1D4
10.5%
0-0D4
10.5%
1-2L3
7.9%
5-0W2
5.3%
2-1W2
5.3%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fk Kauno Zalgiris
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
4-0L
International: Europa League
1-0W
International: Europa League
3-0L
International: Champions League
1-2L
Lithuania: A Lyga
2-0W
International: Champions League
5-0L
International: Champions League
1-0W
International: Champions League
0-0D
Lithuania: A Lyga
4-0W
International: Champions League
2-3W
Lithuania: A Lyga
3-0W
International: Champions League
1-1D
Lithuania: A Lyga
1-1D
Lithuania: A Lyga
2-1L
Lithuania: Cup
0-4W
Lithuania: A Lyga
0-0D
Lithuania: A Lyga
1-1D
Lithuania: A Lyga
4-0W
Lithuania: A Lyga
5-0W
Lithuania: A Lyga
1-1D
Lithuania: A Lyga
0-5W
Lithuania: A Lyga
4-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-4W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Fk Kauno Zalgiris
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.