Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Nagoya Grampus Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Nagoya Grampus, home and away.

Nagoya Grampus crest

Nagoya Grampus

Stats - Japan J. League

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
2.56
League:
Corners
6.22
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
2.56
League:
Corners
6.22
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Haruya Fujii - 1 goal
  • Most assists: Ryuji Izumi - 1
  • Most cards: Sho Inagaki - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Haruya Fujii - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 60% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Japan J. League
Champions League Elite
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Haruya FujiiDF504501010
2Sho InagakiMF5045011 pen020
3Tomoki TakamineMF504500010
4Yudai KimuraFW504391000
5Shuhei TokumotoDF413750000
6Ryuji IzumiMF503500110
7Katsuhiro NakayamaMF403391010
8Teruki HaraDF313140000
9Yuya YamagishiFW322961010
10Daniel SchmidtGK302700000
11Yuki NogamiDF322440010
12Alexandre PisanoGK201800000
13Hidemasa KodaMF151720000
14Kensuke NagaiFW231470010
15Yuya AsanoFW231451110
16Takuya UchidaFW201430000
17Tsukasa MorishimaMF131380100
18Mateus dos Santos Castro041210010
19Tomoya Koyamatsu04800000
20Yota Sato06720010
21Masahito Ono02341000
22Taichi Kikuchi01290000
23Shungo Sugiura02190000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession60%40%50%
Shots11.310.510.9
Shots on target2.54.83.6
Corners5.02.83.9
Crosses28.313.821.0
Passes507.0368.5437.8
Fouls11.516.814.1
Offsides1.50.81.1
Tackles10.39.39.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededNagoya Grampus
2-1W2
22.2%
0-1L2
22.2%
3-1W1
11.1%
1-2L1
11.1%
1-3L1
11.1%
0-2L1
11.1%
0-3L1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Nagoya Grampus
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
UPCOMMING GAMES: Nagoya Grampus
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.