Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

V-varen Nagasaki Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for V-varen Nagasaki, home and away.

V-varen Nagasaki crest

V-varen Nagasaki

Stats - Japan J. League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
56 %
League:
Cards
1.89
League:
Corners
7.78
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
56 %
League:
Cards
1.89
League:
Corners
7.78
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Thiago Santana - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Hotaru Yamaguchi - 2
  • Most cards: Norman Campbell - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Masaaki Goto - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 44% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Japan J. League
Champions League Elite
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Masaaki GotoGK504500000
2Motoki HasegawaFW504490110
3Ryosuke ShindoDF524470000
4Thiago SantanaFW514313020
5Hotaru YamaguchiMF504260210
6Riku YamadaMF513800010
7Ikki AraiDF323570000
8Matheus JesusFW3335631 pen000
9Hijiri OnagaMF403400110
10Shunya YonedaMF333270020
11Yusei EgawaDF323090000
12Kanta DoiDF322390010
13Masahiro SekiguchiMF221830000
14Yuto IwasakiFW201471110
15Kenshin Yasuda041312000
16Asahi MasuyamaMF111180000
17Tenmu Matsumoto061122000
18Diego Pituca05840000
19Norman Campbell02650020
20Keita TakahataDF10460000
21Reijin Kou03340000
22Ryogo Yamasaki03290000
23Takuma Ominami01290000
24Jonathan Junior01160000
25Emerson Deocleciano0140000
26Takashi Sawada0110000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession44%56%50%
Shots11.313.512.4
Shots on target3.85.04.4
Corners3.84.84.3
Crosses16.329.522.9
Passes414.5492.5453.5
Fouls12.010.011.0
Offsides1.50.81.1
Tackles10.09.89.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededV-varen Nagasaki
1-1D2
22.2%
2-0W1
11.1%
2-1W1
11.1%
2-2D1
11.1%
2-4L1
11.1%
1-3L1
11.1%
0-1L1
11.1%
0-3L1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: V-varen Nagasaki
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
UPCOMMING GAMES: V-varen Nagasaki
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.