Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Gamba Osaka Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Gamba Osaka, home and away.

Gamba Osaka crest

Gamba Osaka

Stats - Japan J. League

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
2.33
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
2.33
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Deniz Hummet - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Ryoya Yamashita - 2
  • Most cards: Shuto Abe - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Shinnosuke Nakatani - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Japan J. League
Champions League Elite
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Shinnosuke NakataniDF504501010
2Jun IchimoriGK504500000
3Shuto AbeMF504500111
4Ryo HatsuseDF413570110
5Ryotaro MeshinoMF403301000
6Issam JebaliMF323202110
7Shota FukuokaDF313000000
8Deniz HummetFW242912010
9Eli AdamsMF242460000
10Rin MitoMF212070000
11Takeru KishimotoDF211970111
12Shogo SasakiDF221920000
13Tokuma SuzukiMF311860000
14Ryoya YamashitaMF201770210
15Soya FujiwaraDF201700000
16Yusei ToshidaFW211470000
17Kohshiro SumiMF131430000
18Shinya NakanoDF151180000
19Takashi UsamiMF13910000
20Ginjiro IkegayaDF10900000
21Welton Felipe Paragua de MeloMF11771010
22Naru NakatsumiFW11570000
23Yuki Yoshihara02550000
24Shu KurataMF10460000
25Gaku Nawata02420000
26Asahi Uenaka01311000
27Taiki Tono0150000
28Arata Okamoto0220000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots12.011.311.6
Shots on target3.53.83.6
Corners4.06.55.3
Crosses24.020.022.0
Passes434.3352.5393.4
Fouls10.812.311.5
Offsides1.82.01.9
Tackles9.013.011.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededGamba Osaka
0-2L3
25.0%
4-3W1
8.3%
3-0W1
8.3%
2-2D1
8.3%
1-0W1
8.3%
1-1D1
8.3%
1-3L1
8.3%
0-0D1
8.3%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Gamba Osaka
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Japan: J. League
2-0L
Japan: J. League
0-1L
Japan: J. League
0-2L
Japan: J. League
2-0L
Japan: J. League
2-2D
Japan: J. League
3-1L
Japan: J. League
1-1D
Asia (afc): Afc Champions League
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Gamba Osaka
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Japan: J. League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.