Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Incheon United Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Incheon United, home and away.

Incheon United crest

Incheon United

Stats - South Korea K-League 1

AVG Goals
2.32
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
3.97
League:
Corners
6.84
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.32
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
3.97
League:
Corners
6.84
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Stefan Mugosa - 13 goals, 5 from the spot
  • Most assists: Lee Ju-yong - 4
  • Most cards: Juan Ibiza - 6 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Lee Chung-Yong - 932 min in 17 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 32 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
South Korea K-League 1
Championship playoff
Relegation Playoff

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 32 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lee Chung-YongFW61193221 pen130
2Stefan MugosaFW79831135 pen040
3Lee Ju-yongDF737291440
4Kim Dong-heonGK716400010
5Myung-Sun KimDF706220240
6Lee Myeong-JuMF6461311 pen260
7Juan IbizaDF605402161
8Morgan James FerrierFW2124776130
9Leandro RibeiroMF624630100
10GersoMF1124284030
11Lee Dong-RyulMF3124232210
12Seo Jae-minMF514151220
13Kim Gun-heeDF413622031
14Lee Min-hyukMF343141110
15Kim Seong-minMF2102830110
16Kim Yeon-suDF302670000
17Jeong Chi-InMF1122230130
18Park Kyung-subDF141890010
19Choi Seung-gu0171770040
20Iker Undabarrena071730020
21Park Seung-ho061090010
22Young-whan Kim05660100
23Ho-min Park06240010
24Seung-won Yeo03130100
25Baek Min-gyu01110000
26Lee Sang-ki0160011
27Mun Ji-hwan0160000
28Oh Hu-seong0251000
29Lee Tae Hui0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots9.610.09.8
Shots on target3.82.43.1
Corners4.25.44.8
Fouls7.88.88.3
Offsides1.21.81.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 32 matches

Scored - concededIncheon United
0-1L6
18.8%
1-1D5
15.6%
2-1W4
12.5%
1-0W4
12.5%
1-2L4
12.5%
3-0W2
6.3%
0-0D2
6.3%
4-0W1
3.1%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Incheon United
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
South Korea: K-League 1
3-0W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-0D
South Korea: K-League 1
1-1D
South Korea: K-League 1
2-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
2-1W
South Korea: K-League 1
1-0L
South Korea: K-League 1
2-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1W
South Korea: K-League 1
1-1D
South Korea: K-League 1
3-3D
South Korea: Cup
0-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
1-1D
South Korea: K-League 1
1-2W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
1-0L
South Korea: K-League 1
4-0W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
0-3W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-0D
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
1-0W
South Korea: K-League 1
2-2D
South Korea: K-League 1
1-2L
South Korea: K-League 1
2-1W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1W
South Korea: K-League 1
1-3L
South Korea: K-League 1
1-1D
South Korea: K-League 1
3-2L
South Korea: K-League 1
1-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Incheon United
Flag
Home
Date
Away
South Korea: K-League 1
South Korea: K-League 1
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.