Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Pohang Steelers Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Pohang Steelers, home and away.

Pohang Steelers crest

Pohang Steelers

Stats - South Korea K-League 1

AVG Goals
2.10
League:
BTTS
35 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
35 %
League:
Cards
3.26
League:
Corners
7.74
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.10
League:
BTTS
35 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
35 %
League:
Cards
3.26
League:
Corners
7.74
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ho-Jae Lee - 8 goals, 4 from the spot
  • Most assists: Wanderson - 4
  • Most cards: Jeon Min-kwang - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Wanderson - 888 min in 17 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 32 matches played
  • Average possession: 44% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
South Korea K-League 1
Championship playoff
Relegation Playoff

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 32 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1WandersonDF6118883410
2Dong-Jin KimMF666970330
3Juninho RochaFW2136223140
4Sung-Yueng KiMF5116100220
5Jeon Min-kwangDF615840041
6Park Chan-YongDF615840141
7Kento NishiyaMF565533011
8Seo-Woong HwangFW565481100
9Jorge TeixeiraFW465411130
10Hong Sung-minGK504500010
11Kijong WonFW534411200
12Eo Jeong-wonDF444290240
13Seung-ho KimMF1173830010
14Sang-Hyeok ChoFW2102992140
15Jakob Tranziska0102194211
16Shin Kwang-hoonDF342030031
17Yong-Hak Kim051940010
18Chang-Woo Lee061290010
19Min-jun Kang061110010
20Hwang In-jaeGK10900010
21Ho-Jae Lee028884 pen050
22Jung Han-min05841000
23Si-Woo Jin05840010
24Jae-Joon An06820000
25Hyeon-seo Han01490050
26Kim Ho-jin02450000
27Ye-Sung Kim01440000
28Jae-Hwan Hwang01300010
29Kim Gwang-won02290000
30Son Seung-beom0180000
31Heon-jae Lee0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession44%57%50%
Shots8.513.010.8
Shots on target3.84.84.3
Corners5.05.35.1
Fouls9.36.88.0
Offsides2.01.81.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 32 matches

Scored - concededPohang Steelers
1-0W5
15.6%
0-2L5
15.6%
2-1W3
9.4%
1-1D3
9.4%
0-0D3
9.4%
0-1L3
9.4%
0-3L2
6.3%
3-0W1
3.1%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Pohang Steelers
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
South Korea: K-League 1
3-0L
South Korea: K-League 1
2-1W
South Korea: K-League 1
2-2D
South Korea: K-League 1
0-0D
South Korea: K-League 1
0-0D
South Korea: K-League 1
1-2W
South Korea: K-League 1
3-0L
South Korea: K-League 1
South Korea: K-League 1
1-2W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-2L
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
3-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
2-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
0-3W
South Korea: K-League 1
2-3W
South Korea: K-League 1
2-0L
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-2W
South Korea: K-League 1
1-1D
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1W
South Korea: K-League 1
1-0W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
0-2L
South Korea: K-League 1
1-0W
South Korea: K-League 1
1-0W
South Korea: K-League 1
0-0D
South Korea: K-League 1
0-1L
South Korea: K-League 1
1-1D
South Korea: K-League 1
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Pohang Steelers
Flag
Home
Date
Away
South Korea: K-League 1
South Korea: K-League 1
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.