Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Shimizu S-pulse Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Shimizu S-pulse, home and away.

Shimizu S-pulse crest

Shimizu S-pulse

Stats - Japan J. League

AVG Goals
1.89
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
1.67
League:
Corners
7.44
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.89
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
1.67
League:
Corners
7.44
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Tomoya Fujii - 3
  • Most cards: Se-Hun Oh - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Hidehiro Sugai - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Japan J. League
Champions League Elite
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Hidehiro SugaiDF504501010
2Masaki YumibaMF504500000
3Togo UmedaGK504500000
4Yuji TakahashiDF403600010
5Ryo GermainMF413510110
6Yudai ShimamotoMF313091100
7Mateus Brunetti ValorDF313020020
8Jelani SumiyoshiDF312950001
9Se-Hun OhFW3228521 pen031
10Kai MatsuzakiFW412801000
11Yuki HondaDF302700000
12Kenta InoueFW312090010
13Kosuke KinoshitaFW262041000
14Tomoya FujiiFW141951320
15Yutaka YoshidaDF211540000
16DiegoMF121220000
17Won Du-jaeMF11990100
18Kazuki KozukaMF13920000
19Koya KitagawaFW11731000
20Kei Koizumi04720000
21Joao Victor03560000
22Seung-Wook Park02460010
23Yuto TsujiFW10460000
24Sodai Hasukawa02280000
25Taiki Hirato02200000
26Sen Takagi02140000
27Kanta Chiba0240000
28Unknown0004000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots9.010.39.6
Shots on target3.33.03.1
Corners3.85.84.8
Crosses21.019.020.0
Passes372.3395.8384.0
Fouls10.013.811.9
Offsides0.31.81.0
Tackles5.38.36.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededShimizu S-pulse
1-0W3
27.3%
0-1L3
27.3%
2-1W2
18.2%
3-1W1
9.1%
1-1D1
9.1%
1-3L1
9.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Shimizu S-pulse
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Japan: J. League
1-1D
Japan: J. League
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Shimizu S-pulse
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.