Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Yokohama F. Marinos Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Yokohama F. Marinos, home and away.

Yokohama F.marinos crest

Yokohama F.marinos

Stats - Japan J. League

AVG Goals
2.44
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
22 %
League:
Cards
3.33
League:
Corners
7.11
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.44
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
22 %
League:
Cards
3.33
League:
Corners
7.11
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Kaina Tanimura - 6 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Jun Amano - 3
  • Most cards: Kosei Suwama - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Jeison Quinones - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Japan J. League
Champions League Elite
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jeison QuinonesDF504501010
2Hiroki IikuraGK504500000
3Kosei SuwamaDF504500020
4Kaina TanimuraFW5043161 pen110
5Kosuke MatsumuraMF503900310
6Tomoki KondoMF503880210
7Riku YamaneMF423561000
8Ryo MiyaichiMF443501000
9Taisei InoueDF302701100
10Toichi SuzukiDF232580000
11Kei ChinenMF322500010
12Jun AmanoMF222290310
13Ryotaro TsunodaDF302080010
14Takuto KimuraDF211910010
15Shin MiideraMF131352010
16Rio NittaFW161241000
17Jordy Croux07860010
18Takuya Kida05610020
19George Onaiwu02360000
20Kanta Sekitomi02220000
21Dean David01210000
22Daiya Tono01150000
23Unknown0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%53%50%
Shots9.37.58.4
Shots on target2.82.02.4
Corners3.54.84.1
Crosses22.520.521.5
Passes365.8449.0407.4
Fouls11.08.09.5
Offsides1.83.52.6
Tackles9.56.07.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededYokohama F.marinos
2-0W2
22.2%
1-0W2
22.2%
1-1D2
22.2%
3-4L1
11.1%
2-3L1
11.1%
0-0D1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Yokohama F.marinos
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
UPCOMMING GAMES: Yokohama F.marinos
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.