Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ac Horsens Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ac Horsens, home and away.

Ac Horsens crest

Ac Horsens

Stats - Denmark Superleague

AVG Goals
3.70
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
4.10
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.70
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
4.10
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Jimi Tauriainen - 3
  • Most cards: Jimi Tauriainen - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Abdul Salam Moro - 378 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 16 matches played
  • Average possession: 49% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Denmark Superleague
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 16 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Abdul Salam MoroMF433781020
2Alagie SaineDF403602130
3Matej DelacGK403600000
4Victor PalssonDF403600100
5Mikkel KupijbidaDF403450010
6Yamirou OuorouMF423312110
7Karlo LusavecMF323020000
8Kelvin EhibhatiomhanFW312984010
9Julius MadsenMF302480110
10Adrian JustinussenMF2324321 pen000
11Jimi TauriainenMF262290340
12Ole Martin KolskogenDF302221020
13Ivan MilicevicMF171702100
14Adam HerdonssonMF151670030
15Jakob BondeMF121242020
16Kingsley BimpongDF111060000
17Julius Koerkkoe061000000
18John Batigi02390020
19Seniko Romeo Doua01150000
20Frederik Brandhof01110000
21Ismaila Ceesay0190010
22Sebastian Hausner0160000
23Fallou Sene0150000
24Kristian Kirkegaard0121110
25Unknown0002000
26Oscar Karimi Mandrup0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession49%51%50%
Shots11.811.311.5
Shots on target5.84.55.1
Corners3.04.03.5
Fouls15.37.811.5
Offsides1.81.01.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 16 matches

Scored - concededAc Horsens
0-2L3
18.8%
2-1W2
12.5%
2-3L2
12.5%
1-1D2
12.5%
5-2W1
6.3%
3-3D1
6.3%
2-0W1
6.3%
2-2D1
6.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ac Horsens
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Denmark: Superleague
3-3D
Denmark: U19 League
Denmark: Superleague
2-2D
Denmark: U19 League
Denmark: Superleague
2-0L
Denmark: Superleague
2-5W
Denmark: Superleague
2-3L
Denmark: Superleague
2-1W
Denmark: U19 League
5-1L
Denmark: Superleague
1-2W
Denmark: Superleague
0-2L
Denmark: U19 League
1-1D
Denmark: Superleague
2-1L
Denmark: Superleague
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
3-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ac Horsens
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: U19 League
Denmark: U19 League
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: U19 League
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.