Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fc Copenhagen Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Fc Copenhagen, home and away.

Fc Copenhagen crest

Fc Copenhagen

Stats - Denmark Superleague

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
3.40
League:
Corners
5.30
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
3.40
League:
Corners
5.30
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
5.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
5.25
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Mohamed Elyounoussi - 11 goals, 3 from the spot
  • Most assists: Junnosuke Suzuki - 3
  • Most cards: Birger Meling - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: William Clem - 602 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 25 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Denmark Superleague
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 25 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1William ClemMF636021130
2Felix BeijmoDF605401100
3Diant RamajGK605400000
4RobertMF614555120
5Akos MarkgrafDF504500020
6Alex KralMF524482210
7Mohamed ElyounoussiMF50405113 pen230
8Viktor Bjarki ArnarssonFW443971000
9Asger SorensenDF413891000
10Junnosuke SuzukiDF353820300
11Marcos LopezDF323241130
12Birger MelingDF332994230
13Thapelo MasekoMF332832100
14Mads Emil MadsenMF312184110
15Thomas DelaneyMF151990020
16Marvin Nasnas091501000
17Andreas CorneliusFW221436000
18Geovanni Vianney05940000
19Gabriel PereiraDF10612000
20Runar Runarsson01370000
21Maher Carrizo022811 pen000
22Munashe Garananga01260000
23Rodrigo Huescas01200000
24Hunor Nemeth02180010
25Unknown00061 pen010
26Viktor Claesson0003000
27Viktor Dadason0002000
28Youssoufa Moukoko00021 pen000
29Jordan Larsson0000100
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%51%50%
Shots11.57.29.3
Shots on target4.52.03.3
Corners3.33.03.2
Crosses8.09.08.5
Passes375.0612.0493.5
Fouls10.712.011.3
Offsides2.01.31.7
Tackles7.07.07.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 25 matches

Scored - concededFc Copenhagen
3-2W3
12.0%
3-0W2
8.0%
3-1W2
8.0%
2-0W2
8.0%
2-1W2
8.0%
1-1D2
8.0%
0-4L2
8.0%
5-0W1
4.0%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fc Copenhagen
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
3-0W
Denmark: Superleague
2-1L
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
Denmark: Superleague
0-1W
Denmark: Superleague
2-0W
Denmark: Superleague
0-5W
Denmark: Superleague
2-0W
Denmark: Superleague
3-1W
International: Europa Conference League
4-1W
Denmark: Superleague
4-0L
International: Europa Conference League
0-0D
Denmark: Superleague
0-4W
International: Europa Conference League
5-1W
International: Europa Conference League
0-3W
Denmark: Superleague
1-3W
International: Europa Conference League
2-1W
Denmark: Superleague
3-2W
International: Europa Conference League
3-3D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
5-3W
International: Club Friendlies
0-4L
International: Club Friendlies
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
4-4D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Fc Copenhagen
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
International: Europa Conference League
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
International: Europa Conference League
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
International: Europa Conference League
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
International: Europa Conference League
Denmark: Elitedivisionen
International: Europa Conference League
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.