Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Brondby If Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Brondby If, home and away.

Brondby If crest

Brondby If

Stats - Denmark Superleague

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
4.60
League:
Corners
7.10
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
4.60
League:
Corners
7.10
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Olti Hyseni - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Luis Binks - 2
  • Most cards: Bartosz Slisz - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Marko Divkovic - 374 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 20 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Denmark Superleague
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 20 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Marko DivkovicDF333740210
2Patrick PentzGK403600000
3Mads Froekjaer-JensenMF403562130
4Max EjdumMF403432220
5Sho FukudaMF353260210
6Oliver VilladsenDF402930000
7Olti HyseniFW242733100
8Bartosz SliszMF302702131
9Luis BinksDF302701240
10Marcus YounisMF312481240
11Filip BundgaardMF242380010
12Oskar FengerFW242132100
13Jordi VanlerbergheDF211901000
14Frederik Alves IbsenDF221810000
15Jacob Broechner Ambaek051442000
16Patrick Mortensen051351000
17Casper Kaarsbo WintherMF121270000
18Raphael CanutDF121160010
19Mathias Jensen02690000
20Daniel Wass06580000
21Christopher Olivier03540000
22Mats KohlertMF11520120
23Unknown00022 pen000
24Elias Broberg0001000
25Ousmane Sow0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%46%50%
Shots11.812.312.0
Shots on target4.34.34.3
Corners4.84.84.8
Fouls9.313.511.4
Offsides3.02.32.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 20 matches

Scored - concededBrondby If
1-1D3
15.0%
2-0W2
10.0%
1-2L2
10.0%
8-1W1
5.0%
5-2W1
5.0%
4-0W1
5.0%
3-1W1
5.0%
3-2W1
5.0%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Brondby If
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Denmark: Superleague
5-2W
Denmark: Superleague
0-1L
Denmark: Superleague
4-1L
Denmark: Superleague
0-3L
Denmark: Superleague
3-1L
Denmark: Superleague
3-1W
Denmark: Superleague
3-2W
Denmark: Superleague
0-2W
Denmark: Superleague
1-0W
Denmark: Superleague
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
4-0W
International: Club Friendlies
3-3D
International: Club Friendlies
8-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: The Atlantic Cup
2-5L
International: The Atlantic Cup
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Brondby If
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Denmark: Superleague
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.