Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ararat Armenia Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ararat Armenia, home and away.

Ararat Armenia crest

Ararat Armenia

Stats - Armenia Premier League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
56 %
League:
Corners
2.89
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
56 %
League:
Corners
2.89
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
3.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
3.50
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
2.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.83
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.83
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Sandro Lima - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Edgar Grigoryan - 1
  • Most cards: Bruno Wilson - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Bruno Wilson - 226 min in 3 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 21 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Armenia Premier League
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 21 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Bruno WilsonDF212261030
2Carlos Franca0102242020
3Edgar GrigoryanDF201800120
4Joao VictorGK201800000
5Hugo OliveiraMF201621020
6Sandro LimaFW201554120
7Artur SerobyanFW201551010
8Zidane BanjaquiFW231522020
9Maxence CarlierMF141470100
10Juan BalantaMF141350000
11BennyMF121150000
12Karen Rafik MuradyanMF111120010
13Zhirayr Shaghoyan051111010
14Alwyn TeraMF131090010
15Luis FelipeDF131010000
16Alexandros MalisDF10901000
17Jose Junior Julio BuenoDF10900020
18Armen Hambardzumyan03730000
19Arayik Eloyan02250000
20Alioune Ndour05210000
21Paul Ayongo02140000
22Michel Ayvazyan02120000
23Manuel Tulipa0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%51%50%
Shots12.512.012.3
Shots on target3.06.04.5
Corners2.57.55.0
Crosses12.529.020.8
Passes431.5424.0427.8
Fouls15.021.018.0
Offsides1.04.02.5
Tackles15.510.012.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 21 matches

Scored - concededArarat Armenia
1-1D4
19.0%
2-0W3
14.3%
2-1W2
9.5%
1-0W2
9.5%
1-2L2
9.5%
4-3W1
4.8%
3-0W1
4.8%
3-1W1
4.8%
Other5
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ararat Armenia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
3-1L
Armenia: Premier League
1-1D
Armenia: Premier League
1-3W
International: Europa League
1-4L
Armenia: Premier League
3-0W
Armenia: Premier League
0-1W
Armenia: Premier League
2-1L
International: Europa League
1-0W
Armenia: Premier League
1-1D
International: Europa League
1-1D
Armenia: Premier League
2-0W
International: Champions League
2-0L
Armenia: Premier League
2-1W
International: Champions League
2-1W
Armenia: Premier League
3-4W
International: Champions League
2-1L
International: Champions League
2-0W
International: Champions League
3-2L
International: Champions League
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ararat Armenia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Armenia: Premier League
International: Europa League
Armenia: Premier League
Armenia: Premier League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.