Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Torreense Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Torreense, home and away.

Torreense crest

Torreense

Stats - Portugal Liga Portugal 2

AVG Goals
2.43
League:
BTTS
43 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
57 %
League:
Cards
4.43
League:
Corners
5.86
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.43
League:
BTTS
43 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
57 %
League:
Cards
4.43
League:
Corners
5.86
League:

Stats - Portugal Super Cup

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Dany Jean - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Adama Baradji - 1
  • Most cards: Nuha Jatta - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Abdul Malik Abubakari - 214 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 43% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Portugal Liga Portugal 2
Promotion
Promotion Playoff
Relegation Playoff
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Abdul Malik AbubakariFW222141010
2Manuel Pozo GuerreroMF232052020
3Mohamed Ali DiadiDF211920001
4Joao MarquesMF221820010
5Alejandro AlfaroMF201801020
6Volnei FeltesDF201801000
7Amine OudrhiriMF201800110
8Javi VazquezDF201770100
9David BrunoDF121610120
10Karem ZoabiMF131420000
11Lucas PaesFW111180000
12Nuha Jatta041050021
13Dany JeanMF111032040
14Jonathan Mutombo MawesiDF12901010
15AdrielGK10900011
16Adama Baradji03790100
17Hugo Perez03770000
18Andre Simoes03681110
19Kevin Zohi04640000
20Luis Quintero03480010
21Musa Drammeh Jaiteh04480000
22Breno01440000
23Stopira03420111
24Leo Silva01290010
25Juan Maria Alcedo Serrano02280000
26Joel Sebastin Romero Hurtado01130000
27Unknown0570020
28Vando Felix0160000
29Jannie Marshall Lakip0001000
30Joao Jose Pereira da Costa0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession43%58%50%
Shots7.022.014.5
Shots on target2.05.03.5
Corners2.010.06.0
Crosses8.022.015.0
Passes292.5216.5254.5
Fouls6.59.07.8
Offsides1.01.51.3
Tackles13.01.57.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededTorreense
1-2L3
25.0%
2-2D2
16.7%
0-0D2
16.7%
0-1L2
16.7%
2-0W1
8.3%
2-1W1
8.3%
0-3L1
8.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Torreense
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
1-2L
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
1-0L
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
International: Europa League
1-2W
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
0-0D
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
0-2W
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
0-3L
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
2-2D
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
2-2D
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
2-1L
International: Women's Champions League
2-1L
Portugal: Super Cup
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Torreense
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
International: Europa League
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
International: Europa League
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
International: Europa League
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
International: Europa League
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
International: Europa League
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
International: Europa League
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal 2
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.