Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Dalian Yingbo Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Dalian Yingbo, home and away.

Dalian Yingbo crest

Dalian Yingbo

Stats - China Super League

AVG Goals
3.11
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
59 %
League:
Cards
4.19
League:
Corners
7.48
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.11
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
59 %
League:
Cards
4.19
League:
Corners
7.48
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Frank Acheampong - 10 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Cephas Malele - 4
  • Most cards: Weijie Mao - 7 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Luo Jing - 508 min in 13 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 30 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 1 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
China Super League
AFC Champions League Elite
AFC Champions League Elite Qualification
AFC Champions League 2
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 30 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Luo JingMF2115083320
2Yang Mingrui0103321240
3Zhang Huachen0133070030
4Zhuoyi LuDF222722150
5Bi JinhaoDF152470130
6Zhu Pengyu0102370020
7Feng BoxuanDF172340000
8Pedro DelgadoFW222221121
9Frank AcheampongMF20180101 pen430
10Isnik AlimiMF2018021 pen140
11Mamadou Sekou TraoreDF211801030
12Weiguo LiuGK201800010
13Nicolae StanciuMF2017592 pen410
14Shan Huang0121630000
15Jintao LiaoMF201571140
16Song YueDF131380010
17Sun Kangbo071310030
18Lu Peng081300010
19Jin Feng061061010
20Weijie MaoDF10902271
21Cao Haiqing02470000
22Lirong Xiao03240000
23Peng Shunjie03180000
24Li Ang02130000
25Wen Jiabao01120010
26Chengrui Zhang01100000
27Cephas Malele00081 pen420
28Huang Zihao0000020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 1 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots12.06.09.0
Shots on target6.01.03.5
Corners3.03.03.0
Fouls11.011.011.0
Offsides2.02.02.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 30 matches

Scored - concededDalian Yingbo
1-0W6
20.0%
1-1D6
20.0%
2-1W3
10.0%
1-3L3
10.0%
2-3L2
6.7%
1-4L2
6.7%
4-0W1
3.3%
3-0W1
3.3%
Other6
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Dalian Yingbo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
China: Super League
0-4W
China: Super League
2-1W
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
3-1L
China: Super League
1-0W
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
3-1W
China: Super League
3-2W
China: Super League
1-4L
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
2-3L
China: Super League
3-1L
China: Super League
3-0L
China: Super League
1-3L
China: Super League
0-1W
China: Super League
2-1W
China: Super League
1-2W
China: Super League
1-0W
China: Super League
4-1L
China: Super League
5-3L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Dalian Yingbo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.