Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Liaoning Tieren Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Liaoning Tieren, home and away.

Liaoning Tieren crest

Liaoning Tieren

Stats - China Super League

AVG Goals
3.07
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
26 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.07
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
26 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Jeffinho - 9 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Chen Binbin - 2
  • Most cards: Jeffinho - 8 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Chen Binbin - 457 min in 13 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 28 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
China Super League
AFC Champions League Elite
AFC Champions League Elite Qualification
AFC Champions League 2
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 28 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Chen BinbinMF2114571210
2Pan XimingDF294020140
3Kouame AngeMF343672130
4JeffinhoFW3133691 pen181
5Zang Yifeng0133341130
6Haoran LiDF2103241010
7Yuan MinchengDF313140030
8Dilmurat MawlanyazDF362970010
9Li TixiangMF312750120
10Zhang YanGK302700000
11Felipe FerreiraMF302430160
12Gao Jiarun0102420120
13Guy Carel Mbenza KambolekeFW2223461 pen101
14Takahiro KunimotoMF2119363 pen240
15ZhangDF131851020
16Tian YinongMF171520010
17Xu Dong071160020
18Tian Yuda013981100
19Deao Tian09910110
20Pavle Vagic02880021
21Yan Dinghao06860150
22Ziyi Tian02370000
23Pang Shenghan02250000
24Han Rongze0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots10.79.09.8
Shots on target2.33.73.0
Corners5.02.33.7
Fouls11.310.010.7
Offsides4.00.72.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 28 matches

Scored - concededLiaoning Tieren
0-1L8
28.6%
1-1D3
10.7%
1-2L3
10.7%
3-1W2
7.1%
2-1W2
7.1%
5-0W1
3.6%
4-4D1
3.6%
3-0W1
3.6%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Liaoning Tieren
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
5-0L
China: Super League
4-4D
China: Super League
1-0L
China: Super League
3-1W
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
1-5L
China: Super League
3-2W
China: Super League
2-1W
China: Super League
2-2D
China: Super League
1-2L
China: Super League
4-0L
China: Super League
0-1L
China: Super League
3-1L
China: Super League
2-1W
China: Super League
3-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Liaoning Tieren
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.