Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Shanghai Port Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Shanghai Port, home and away.

Shanghai Port crest

Shanghai Port

Stats - China Super League

AVG Goals
2.93
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
59 %
League:
Cards
4.22
League:
Corners
7.52
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.93
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
59 %
League:
Cards
4.22
League:
Corners
7.52
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Leonardo - 9 goals
  • Most assists: Mateus Vital - 5
  • Most cards: Umidjan Yusup - 8 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Zhurun Liu - 436 min in 14 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 31 matches played
  • Average possession: 61% over 1 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
China Super League
AFC Champions League Elite
AFC Champions League Elite Qualification
AFC Champions League 2
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 31 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Zhurun LiuMF2124363430
2Shuai LiDF273491430
3Wu Lei01932041 pen140
4Jean ClaudeMF222482120
5Prince AmpemMF222234201
6LeonardoFW222179220
7Alex YangDF222022340
8Guangtai JiangDF142021000
9Mateus VitalMF2119021 pen520
10Wei ZhengDF2018041 pen050
11Oscar MelendoMF201801510
12Yan JunlingGK201800020
13Xinxiang Li0101535220
14Linpeng Zhang071460000
15Jiwen Kuai061351110
16Yongtao Lu071280050
17Liu Ruofan0101270100
18Wang Zhenao081240040
19Wang Shenchao0111111030
20Xin Yue0101111110
21Umidjan YusupDF111070182
22Yang Shiyuan04850020
23Matthew Orr04731000
24Fu Huan06590010
25Shimeng Bao03480020
26Yuan Zhang03441031
27Gabriel Souza0001200
28Kevin Muscat0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 1 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession61%39%50%
Shots14.013.013.5
Shots on target9.05.07.0
Corners8.05.06.5
Fouls12.07.09.5
Offsides3.01.02.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 31 matches

Scored - concededShanghai Port
1-1D5
16.1%
2-1W4
12.9%
2-2D3
9.7%
1-2L3
9.7%
0-1L3
9.7%
3-2W2
6.5%
1-0W2
6.5%
4-0W1
3.2%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Shanghai Port
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
China: Super League
0-0D
China: Super League
0-1W
China: Super League
2-1W
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
2-3W
China: Super League
0-1L
China: Super League
2-0W
China: Super League
2-2D
China: Super League
2-1L
China: Super League
1-2W
China: Super League
3-2L
China: Super League
2-2D
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
3-1L
China: Super League
4-0W
China: Super League
1-1D
China: Super League
1-0L
China: Super League
2-1W
China: Super League
1-0L
China: Super League
4-1W
China: Super League
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
4-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Shanghai Port
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.