Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Darmstadt Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Darmstadt, home and away.

Darmstadt crest

Darmstadt

Stats - Germany 2. Bundesliga

AVG Goals
3.14
League:
BTTS
57 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
71 %
League:
Cards
4.57
League:
Corners
4.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.14
League:
BTTS
57 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
71 %
League:
Cards
4.57
League:
Corners
4.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Kai Klefisch - 2
  • Most cards: Kai Klefisch - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Marcel Schuhen - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 40% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Germany 2. Bundesliga
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Marcel SchuhenGK504500020
2Patric PfeifferDF504500000
3Milan SmitFW5044421 pen020
4Raoul PetrettaDF524160120
5Noah WeisshauptMF504051130
6Kai KlefischMF403600221
7Christopher LannertDF403470000
8Ho-Jae LeeFW342952100
9Nicolas VerkooijenMF332930010
10Aleksandar VukoticDF302702001
11Yannik LuhrsDF222641010
12Lance DuijvestijnMF232580210
13Hiroki AkiyamaMF212060000
14Carlo SickingerMF211710000
15Marco RichterMF211370000
16Lars KehlMF121180000
17William MikelbrencisDF131170000
18Manolo Merx03380000
19Ibrahim El Kadiri04320000
20Yosuke FurukawaMF12300010
21Fynn Lakenmacher01160000
22Florian Kleinhansl0130000
23Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession40%60%50%
Shots10.713.712.2
Shots on target5.36.76.0
Corners5.38.06.7
Crosses15.317.016.2
Passes368.3556.0462.2
Offsides2.71.72.2
Tackles0.00.00.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededDarmstadt
2-1W2
14.3%
0-1L2
14.3%
12-0W1
7.1%
8-0W1
7.1%
7-2W1
7.1%
5-1W1
7.1%
4-1W1
7.1%
3-1W1
7.1%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Darmstadt
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
3-1W
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
5-1L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
2-1W
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
3-0L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
0-1L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
1-0L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-7W
International: Club Friendlies
1-4W
International: Club Friendlies
5-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-8W
International: Club Friendlies
0-12W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Darmstadt
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.