Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Bochum Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Bochum, home and away.

Bochum crest

Bochum

Stats - Germany 2. Bundesliga

AVG Goals
1.71
League:
BTTS
43 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
57 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
29 %
League:
Cards
5.43
League:
Corners
10.29
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.71
League:
BTTS
43 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
57 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
29 %
League:
Cards
5.43
League:
Corners
10.29
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Enis Cokaj - 1
  • Most cards: Mats Pannewig - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Karol Mets - 404 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Germany 2. Bundesliga
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Karol MetsDF414040000
2Christian RasmussenMF433751000
3Philipp HofmannFW403603020
4Koji MiyoshiMF403602110
5Michael SteinwenderDF403600020
6Timo HornGK403600000
7Tom MeyerMF323461120
8Maximilian WittekDF403450120
9Mats PannewigMF313050031
10Sean KlaiberDF312870010
11Gerrit HoltmannMF412720020
12Jarne Steuckers031170010
13Daniel Hanslik06930010
14Jean-Manuel Mbom02870010
15Charlie PatinoMF10720000
16Alessandro Adriano Crimaldi04680000
17Oliver OlsenDF10460010
18Berkan Taz02450000
19Lasse Isbruch02420000
20Yigit Karademir02380000
21Enis CokajMF10210130
22Leon Sawas01160000
23Mansour Ouro-Tagba0180000
24Unknown0006000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots14.312.013.2
Shots on target7.34.76.0
Corners7.04.35.7
Crosses13.712.313.0
Passes357.0282.7319.8
Offsides1.32.31.8
Tackles0.00.00.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededBochum
0-1L3
21.4%
2-1W2
14.3%
1-0W2
14.3%
1-1D2
14.3%
3-2W1
7.1%
2-0W1
7.1%
1-2L1
7.1%
0-0D1
7.1%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Bochum
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
0-1L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
2-1L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
1-1D
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
1-2W
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
0-1L
Germany: Fa Cup
1-2W
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
0-1W
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Bochum
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.