Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Holstein Kiel Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Holstein Kiel, home and away.

Holstein Kiel crest

Holstein Kiel

Stats - Germany 2. Bundesliga

AVG Goals
2.57
League:
BTTS
57 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
9.14
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.57
League:
BTTS
57 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
9.14
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Phil Harres - 5 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Adrian Kapralik - 3
  • Most cards: Jonas Therkelsen - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Phil Harres - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Germany 2. Bundesliga
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Phil HarresFW5045051 pen210
2Timon WeinerGK504500010
3Hiroki SekineDF504490030
4Adrian KapralikMF504281310
5Jonas MeffertMF504250010
6Jonas TherkelsenMF423601041
7David ZecDF403600021
8Ivan NekicDF403600020
9Guillermo BalziMF403262030
10Kasper DavidsenMF312680030
11John TolkinDF312380010
12Leon ParduziDF232160020
13Noah Haubjerg Ellegaard MadsenDF212130010
14Gyan de RegtMF151790000
15Ikem UgohMF221600000
16Frederik RoslyngMF10900000
17Faride Alidou04240000
18Giorgi Kvilitaia02210000
19Steven Skrzybski01210000
20Till Wiese02140000
21Niko Takahashi01110000
22Tayar Tasdelen01110000
23Moritz Reimers0180100
24Marko Ivezic0170000
25Unknown0003000
26Alexander Bernhardsson0000100
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots11.011.711.3
Shots on target2.33.73.0
Corners7.03.05.0
Crosses12.311.011.7
Passes357.3261.7309.5
Offsides0.73.72.2
Tackles0.00.00.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededHolstein Kiel
2-2D4
30.8%
2-0W2
15.4%
1-3L2
15.4%
0-1L2
15.4%
1-1D1
7.7%
0-2L1
7.7%
0-3L1
7.7%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Holstein Kiel
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
1-0L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
1-1D
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
1-0L
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
2-2D
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
2-0L
Germany: Fa Cup
0-2W
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
2-2D
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Holstein Kiel
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.