Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Kairat Almaty Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Kairat Almaty, home and away.

Kairat Almaty crest

Kairat Almaty

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
10.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
10.00
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
9.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
9.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 10 goals
  • Most assists: Luis Mata - 1
  • Most cards: Alexandr Shirobokov - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Edmilson - 294 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 1 of 33 matches played
  • Average possession: 42% over 1 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
International Europa Conference League
Qualification Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 1 of 33 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1EdmilsonFW162941010
2Ismail Bekbolat072231000
3Azamat Tuyakbaev071460000
4Alexandr ShirobokovDF131370001
5Gustavo MendoncaMF121290020
6Erkin TapalovDF121230010
7Aleksandr MrynskiyMF111120010
8Aleksandr MartynovichDF111090020
9Marc GualMF109021 pen000
10Oiva JukkolaMF10901020
11Jaakko OksanenMF10900040
12Luis MataDF10900100
13Temirlan AnarbekovGK10900000
14Olzhas Baybek03660010
15Lev Kurgin03440010
16Damir Kassabulat02400030
17Mansur Birkurmanov03280000
18Adilet Sadybekov01180000
19Unknown00010000
20Jorginho00021 pen010
21Lucas Africo0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 1 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession42%58%50%
Shots13.016.014.5
Shots on target5.08.06.5
Corners3.02.02.5
Crosses13.021.017.0
Passes335.0575.0455.0
Fouls14.08.011.0
Offsides0.03.01.5
Tackles16.08.012.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 33 matches

Scored - concededKairat Almaty
3-1W4
12.1%
2-1W4
12.1%
1-0W4
12.1%
1-1D4
12.1%
2-0W3
9.1%
0-1L3
9.1%
1-2L2
6.1%
0-0D2
6.1%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Kairat Almaty
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
1-1D
Kazakhstan: Premier League
Kazakhstan: Premier League
Kazakhstan: Premier League
Kazakhstan: Premier League
Kazakhstan: Premier League
0-2W
International: Europa League
3-0L
International: Europa League
0-3L
Kazakhstan: Premier League
3-1W
International: Champions League
0-1L
International: Champions League
1-0L
International: Champions League
1-0W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
2-1W
International: Champions League
1-0L
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-3W
International: Champions League
0-2W
International: Champions League
2-1W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
5-0W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-3W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
2-4W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
3-0W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-1D
Kazakhstan: Premier League
2-1L
Kazakhstan: Premier League
0-0D
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-2W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-1D
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-2W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
0-1W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
2-2D
Kazakhstan: Premier League
2-0W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-1D
Kazakhstan: Premier League
4-0W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
0-0D
Kazakhstan: Premier League
1-0W
Kazakhstan: Premier League
0-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Kairat Almaty
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Kazakhstan: Premier League
International: Europa Conference League
Kazakhstan: Premier League
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.