Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Twente Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Twente, home and away.

Twente crest

Twente

Stats - Netherlands Eredivisie

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.38
League:
Corners
11.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.38
League:
Corners
11.25
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
6.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
6.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Sondre Oerjasaeter - 3
  • Most cards: Younes Taha El Idrissi - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Younes Taha El Idrissi - 634 min in 10 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 20 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Netherlands Eredivisie
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 20 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Younes Taha El IdrissiMF736342120
2Ramiz ZerroukiMF706302110
3Ruud NijstadDF706301000
4Bart Van RooijDF706250110
5Wout WeghorstFW7061661 pen210
6Daouda WeidmannMF715863200
7Robin PropperDF615433000
8Sondre OerjasaeterMF604371310
9Max BrunsDF413653110
10Lars UnnerstallGK403600000
11Aske AdelgaardDF403381010
12Marko PjacaMF443136200
13Daan RotsFW332922110
14Joel DrommelGK302700100
15Filip Erik ThorvaldsenMF161890000
16Thomas van den Belt081260010
17Kristian Hlynsson04920000
18Lucas Vennegoor of Hesselink06791000
19Sam Lammers03650000
20Mathias Kjoeloe02340000
21Guilherme Martinho Peixoto02260000
22Jordy Bawuah01140000
23Krzysztof Kurowski01130100
24Unknown0008000
25Stav Lemkin0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots16.010.313.2
Shots on target7.04.05.5
Corners7.03.85.4
Crosses24.815.520.2
Passes507.7349.7428.7
Fouls11.311.211.3
Offsides0.81.51.2
Tackles9.79.09.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 20 matches

Scored - concededTwente
1-0W3
15.0%
4-1W2
10.0%
3-2W2
10.0%
2-2D2
10.0%
1-2L2
10.0%
0-1L2
10.0%
6-0W1
5.0%
3-0W1
5.0%
Other5
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Twente
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
1-0W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-1D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
3-2W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-0W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-0W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-4W
International: Europa Conference League
1-4W
International: Europa Conference League
0-1L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
3-1W
International: Europa Conference League
3-3D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-0L
International: Europa Conference League
6-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Europa League
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
International: Europa League
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
0-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-3W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Twente
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.