Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Omonia Nicosia Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Omonia Nicosia, home and away.

Omonia Nicosia crest

Omonia Nicosia

Stats - Cyprus Cyprus League

AVG Goals
2.60
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
4.80
League:
Corners
8.80
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.60
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
4.80
League:
Corners
8.80
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
10.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
10.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Lois Diony - 6 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Ewandro - 2
  • Most cards: Senou Coulibaly - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Ewandro - 246 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 18 matches played
  • Average possession: 44% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Cyprus Cyprus League
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 18 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1EwandroMF222460210
2Muamer TankovicMF232303000
3Jaden MontnorMF222211010
4Mateo MaricMF222140030
5Jean-Kevin DuverneDF211981110
6Lois DionyFW2219761 pen000
7Lubomir SatkaDF201802000
8Panagiotis AndreouMF201802010
9Jure BalkovecDF201801020
10FabianoGK201800000
11Senou CoulibalyDF201792041
12Andronikos Kakoullis091240011
13Luuk Brouwers03982000
14Andreas Christou04870010
15Anastasios Chatzigiovanis04830000
16Mihlali Mayambela04780110
17Florin Tanase05751020
18Stefan Simic02550000
19Angelos Neofytou05530000
20Nikolas Panagiotou01291000
21Ioannis Kousoulos03270000
22David Akintola01230000
23Loic Nego02140001
24Unknown010341 pen020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession44%56%50%
Shots11.011.511.3
Shots on target5.52.03.8
Corners4.07.05.5
Crosses14.027.020.5
Passes399.5559.0479.3
Fouls7.012.09.5
Offsides1.01.51.3
Tackles8.56.57.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 18 matches

Scored - concededOmonia Nicosia
1-0W3
16.7%
0-0D3
16.7%
4-1W2
11.1%
3-0W2
11.1%
0-1L2
11.1%
4-2W1
5.6%
2-1W1
5.6%
2-2D1
5.6%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Omonia Nicosia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
0-3W
Cyprus: Cyprus League
4-1W
International: Europa League
1-0W
Cyprus: Cyprus League
0-0D
Cyprus: Cyprus League
1-4W
Cyprus: Cyprus League
0-0D
International: Europa League
4-2W
International: Europa League
1-0L
International: Europa League
1-0W
International: Women's Champions League
2-0L
International: Europa League
1-1D
International: Women's Champions League
8-0L
International: Champions League
1-0L
International: Champions League
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Omonia Nicosia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
International: Europa League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
International: Europa League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
International: Europa League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
International: Europa League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
International: Europa League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Cyprus: Cyprus League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.