Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Lecce Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Lecce, home and away.

Lecce crest

Lecce

Stats - Italy Serie A

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 3 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Danilo Veiga - 3
  • Most cards: Danilo Veiga - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Lassana Coulibaly - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie A
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lassana CoulibalyMF504502110
2Danilo VeigaMF504500330
3Wladimiro FalconeGK504500010
4Jamil SiebertDF413840010
5Antonino GalloDF403600000
6Santiago PierottiFW413430000
7Tiago GabrielDF413322000
8Youssef MalehMF333300010
9Nikola StulicFW333080000
10Ivan IlicMF412570220
11Kialonda GasparDF302460020
12Joel MonteiroMF312220000
13Oumar NgomMF232150010
14Amar FatahFW141781000
15Corrie NdabaMF111340000
16Francisco Esteban SanchezFW131270010
17Konan N'DriMF131210010
18Willem GeubbelsFW12810000
19Olaf GorterMF11621000
20Mohamed Kaba03270000
21Hjalte Laerke01160000
22Omri Gandelman02110000
23Medon Berisha0180000
24Unknown00031 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots9.513.511.5
Shots on target3.56.85.1
Corners5.54.55.0
Crosses19.020.319.6
Passes378.3456.8417.5
Fouls14.89.812.3
Offsides0.84.32.5
Tackles18.014.816.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededLecce
0-1L2
20.0%
3-2W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
2-2D1
10.0%
1-0W1
10.0%
1-2L1
10.0%
0-2L1
10.0%
0-3L1
10.0%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Lecce
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie A
1-2L
Italy: Serie A
3-0L
Italy: Serie A
3-2W
Italy: Serie A
1-0L
Italy: Serie A
0-4L
Italy: Serie A
0-2W
Italy: Fa Cup
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Lecce
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.