Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Genoa Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Genoa, home and away.

Genoa crest

Genoa

Stats - Italy Serie A

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Lorenzo Colombo - 2
  • Most cards: Johan Vasquez - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Justin Bijlow - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie A
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Justin BijlowGK504500000
2Leo OstigardDF504500020
3Morten FrendrupMF504500000
4Mikael EllertssonMF504310110
5Milutin OsmajicFW413863100
6Alessandro MarcandalliDF413750010
7Johan VasquezDF403481021
8Djibril SowMF413120110
9Junior MessiasFW242661000
10Tommaso BaldanziFW402600000
11Lorenzo ColomboFW312470200
12Kingsley EhizibueMF312260010
13Vitor Manuel Carvalho OliveiraFW141660010
14Sebastian OtoaDF211500010
15Stephan El ShaarawyFW131170000
16Hamed TraoreMF11950010
17Brooke Norton-CuffyMF10900000
18Stefano SabelliMF11550020
19Franz-Ethan Meichtry04450000
20Alexsandro Amorim de Freitas Filho03380010
21Samuel Wiafe01330010
22David Puczka0180000
23Adam Zulevic0120000
24Unknown00052 pen000
25Daniele De Rossi0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots10.713.011.8
Shots on target4.03.73.8
Corners5.35.05.2
Crosses19.722.020.8
Passes330.0364.0347.0
Fouls12.312.712.5
Offsides1.72.72.2
Tackles10.09.39.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededGenoa
2-1W2
22.2%
2-2D1
11.1%
1-0W1
11.1%
1-1D1
11.1%
1-2L1
11.1%
1-4L1
11.1%
0-1L1
11.1%
0-2L1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Genoa
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie A
2-1W
Italy: Serie A
2-1L
Italy: Serie A
1-1D
Italy: Serie A
1-4L
Italy: Serie A
1-0L
Italy: Serie A
0-2L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Genoa
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Italy: Serie A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.