Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sabah Fk Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Sabah Fk, home and away.

Sabah Fk crest

Sabah Fk

Stats - Azerbaijan Premier League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
10.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
10.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Joy Lance Mickels - 9 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Aleksey Isayev - 3
  • Most cards: Steve Solvet - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Orphe Mbina - 223 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 19 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Azerbaijan Premier League
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 19 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Orphe Mbina092232200
2Joy Lance MickelsFW2018092 pen120
3A McCarthyDF221800000
4Ivan LepinjicaMF201800230
5Stas PokatilovGK201800000
6Tymoteusz PuchaczDF201800300
7Akim ZedadkaDF201650020
8Kaheem ParrisFW221622020
9Veljko SimicFW201618020
10Umarali RakhmonalievMF201611110
11Xander Severina071242000
12Rahman DasdamirovDF111071000
13Du QueirozMF11880000
14Christian NwachukwuMF13872000
15Steve SolvetDF10731021
16Aleksey Isayev02540300
17Abdulakh Khaybulayev06381000
18Rodrigo Fernandes03310000
19Erivaldo Almeida02170000
20Tellur Mutallimov03151000
21Younes Lachaab02130000
22Unknown0002000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots10.517.013.8
Shots on target3.57.55.5
Corners2.56.54.5
Crosses12.521.517.0
Passes378.0485.0431.5
Fouls14.012.013.0
Offsides1.02.01.5
Tackles9.59.09.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 19 matches

Scored - concededSabah Fk
2-0W4
21.1%
1-0W2
10.5%
1-1D2
10.5%
1-2L2
10.5%
5-0W1
5.3%
5-2W1
5.3%
4-0W1
5.3%
3-0W1
5.3%
Other5
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sabah Fk
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Champions League
2-0W
Azerbaijan: Premier League
0-0D
Azerbaijan: Premier League
3-1W
Azerbaijan: Premier League
0-3W
International: Champions League
4-0L
Azerbaijan: Premier League
5-0W
Azerbaijan: Premier League
0-1W
International: Champions League
5-2W
International: Champions League
2-1L
Azerbaijan: Premier League
2-0W
International: Champions League
4-0W
International: Champions League
2-1L
International: Champions League
0-2W
International: Champions League
1-0W
International: Champions League
1-2W
International: Champions League
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sabah Fk
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Azerbaijan: Premier League
International: Champions League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
International: Champions League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
International: Champions League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
International: Champions League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
International: Champions League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
International: Champions League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.