Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Hapoel Beer Sheva Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Hapoel Beer Sheva, home and away.

Hapoel Beer Sheva crest

Hapoel Beer Sheva

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.25
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.25
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 9 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Eliel Peretz - 1
  • Most cards: Eliel Peretz - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Mohammed Abu Rumi - 219 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
International Europa League
Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mohammed Abu RumiFW152190000
2Pedro AmadorDF211990010
3Zahi AhmedMF211952100
4Guy MizrahiDF201801100
5Ofir MarcianoGK201800000
6Djibril DiopDF131750021
7Igor ZlatanovicFW201683110
8Forson AmankwahMF201651000
9Miguel Angelo Leonardo VitorDF111270020
10Javon EastFW121222000
11Niv YehoshuaMF111180010
12Eliel PeretzMF121130141
13Matan BaltaxaDF11940011
14Lucas VenturaMF10900010
15Yonas MaledeFW12860010
16Idan NachmiasDF11610000
17Amir Ganah03601010
18Itay Rotman02560030
19Mohammad Kanaan04450000
20Ofir Davidzada04230000
21Roy Levy01170000
22Adrian Ugarriza01120010
23Joao Vitor Ferreira01120000
24Amit Ohana0390000
25Unknown00091 pen000
26Kings Kangwa0001120
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots12.011.511.8
Shots on target5.04.54.8
Corners3.53.53.5
Crosses17.017.517.3
Passes527.0451.0489.0
Fouls13.013.513.3
Offsides1.50.51.0
Tackles10.516.013.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededHapoel Beer Sheva
2-0W2
16.7%
2-1W2
16.7%
2-2D2
16.7%
1-2L2
16.7%
3-2W1
8.3%
2-5L1
8.3%
1-0W1
8.3%
0-0D1
8.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Hapoel Beer Sheva
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
2-1L
International: Europa League
0-0D
Israel: Premier League
2-2D
Israel: Premier League
1-2W
International: Champions League
5-2L
International: Champions League
2-1W
International: Champions League
0-2W
International: Champions League
1-0W
International: Champions League
2-0W
International: Champions League
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Hapoel Beer Sheva
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
Israel: Premier League
International: Europa League
Israel: Premier League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
Israel: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.