Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Shakhtar Donetsk Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Shakhtar Donetsk, home and away.

Shakhtar Donetsk crest

Shakhtar Donetsk

Stats - Ukraine Premier League

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.88
League:
Corners
5.13
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.88
League:
Corners
5.13
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
7.00
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
7.00
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Alisson - 3
  • Most cards: Alisson - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Valerii Bondar - 262 min in 3 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Ukraine Premier League
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Valerii BondarDF212620220
2IsaqueMF152281210
3Kaua EliasFW232063000
4AlissonMF212052320
5Oleh OcheretkoMF212012000
6TobiasDF211971010
7Mykola MatvienkoDF201801020
8Pedrinho AzevedoDF201801010
9Dmytro RiznykGK201800010
10Marlon GomesMF201710020
11NewertonMF1416421 pen110
12Gleiker MendozaMF131442020
13Yehor Nazaryna041231000
14PedrinhoMF119631 pen200
15Viktor Tsukanov02650000
16Irakli Azarov02530000
17Luca Meirelles05523000
18Dmytro Kryskiv03450010
19Lucas dos Santos Ferreira05410010
20Oleksandr Karavaev03340000
21Lassina Franck Traore02290000
22Gabriel Carvalho01280000
23Artem Bondarenko01190000
24Alan Matturro0190000
25Unknown0004000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%50%50%
Shots9.59.59.5
Shots on target3.02.52.8
Corners4.02.53.3
Crosses10.014.512.3
Passes384.5368.0376.3
Fouls15.515.015.3
Offsides2.01.51.8
Tackles9.013.511.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededShakhtar Donetsk
2-0W3
21.4%
3-0W2
14.3%
2-1W2
14.3%
5-1W1
7.1%
3-1W1
7.1%
2-2D1
7.1%
1-0W1
7.1%
1-1D1
7.1%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Shakhtar Donetsk
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Champions League
3-1W
Ukraine: Premier League
0-3W
Ukraine: Premier League
3-0W
Ukraine: Premier League
2-0W
International: Champions League
1-1D
Ukraine: Premier League
1-2W
Ukraine: Premier League
0-2L
Ukraine: Premier League
0-1W
Ukraine: Premier League
5-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Shakhtar Donetsk
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Champions League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
International: Champions League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
International: Champions League
Ukraine: Premier League
International: Champions League
Ukraine: Premier League
International: Champions League
International: Champions League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Ukraine: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.