Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Psv Eindhoven Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Psv Eindhoven, home and away.

Psv Eindhoven crest

Psv Eindhoven

Stats - Netherlands Eredivisie

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
88 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
88 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
88 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
88 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Guus Til - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Esmir Bajraktarevic - 3
  • Most cards: Joey Veerman - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Kodai Sano - 657 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 15 matches played
  • Average possession: 60% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Netherlands Eredivisie
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 15 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Kodai SanoMF716571010
2Sergino DestDF706303220
3Matej KovarGK706300000
4Guus TilMF706005000
5Armando ObispoDF705980150
6Ruben van BommelFW625722250
7Mauro JuniorDF605142200
8Ivan PerisicFW534642130
9Lutsharel GeertruidaDF514251110
10Sven MijnansFW353974100
11Paul WannerMF343510200
12Ricardo PepiFW4126431 pen000
13Ryan FlamingoDF242411010
14Esmir BajraktarevicFW242071300
15Filip KosticDF232030010
16Noah FernandezMF311891010
17Amir BouhamdiFW141680200
18Dennis Man03540010
19Yarek Gasiorowski04450000
20Alassane Plea01220100
21Ayoni Santos03140000
22Kilian Sildillia02110000
23Essien Bassey0180000
24Shuryjano Cornecion0180000
25Mikkel Bro Hansen0160000
26Unknown0004000
27Joey Veerman0000001
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession60%40%50%
Shots13.211.412.3
Shots on target4.64.84.7
Corners6.65.25.9
Crosses27.216.021.6
Passes486.8326.8406.8
Fouls12.610.011.3
Offsides2.60.21.4
Tackles11.813.612.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 15 matches

Scored - concededPsv Eindhoven
1-1D2
13.3%
6-1W1
6.7%
5-1W1
6.7%
4-1W1
6.7%
3-0W1
6.7%
3-1W1
6.7%
3-2W1
6.7%
2-0W1
6.7%
Other6
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Psv Eindhoven
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Champions League
1-0L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-0W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
3-2L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
4-1W
International: Champions League
1-1D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-3W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-6W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
5-1W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-2W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
Netherlands: Johan Cruijff Schaal
0-4L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Psv Eindhoven
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.