Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Aek Athens Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Aek Athens, home and away.

Aek Athens crest

Aek Athens

Stats - Greece Super League

AVG Goals
3.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
6.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
6.67
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
3.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
3.50
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 9 goals
  • Most assists: Lovro Majer - 4
  • Most cards: Lovro Majer - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Filipe Relvas - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 16 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Greece Super League
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 16 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Filipe RelvasDF706301100
2Harold MoukoudiDF706301010
3Stavros PiliosDF706300210
4Razvan MarinMF7061331 pen320
5Lovro MajerMF716081440
6Luka JovicFW7058751 pen020
7Lazaros RotaDF605380130
8Alberto BrignoliGK504500000
9Aboubakary KoitaMF524421010
10Milan VitalisMF513750120
11Barnabas VargaFW333346010
12Ambrosini Antonio Cabaca SalvadorFW273062010
13Mijat GacinovicMF352441100
14Thomas StrakoshaGK201800000
15Petros MantalosFW161530110
16Kaan KairinenMF131130000
17Oleksandr Zubkov06930000
18Dereck KutesaMF12850000
19Joao Mario Naval da Costa Eduardo03730100
20Kervin ArriagaMF14730000
21Martin Georgiev0120000
22Unknown0009000
23Marko Nikolic0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots12.69.210.9
Shots on target3.43.23.3
Corners5.64.45.0
Crosses15.513.014.3
Passes351.5434.5393.0
Fouls13.414.814.1
Offsides2.81.01.9
Tackles11.510.010.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 16 matches

Scored - concededAek Athens
2-1W3
18.8%
4-0W2
12.5%
3-0W2
12.5%
1-1D2
12.5%
0-0D2
12.5%
5-0W1
6.3%
3-2W1
6.3%
1-0W1
6.3%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Aek Athens
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Champions League
3-1L
Greece: Super League
3-0W
Greece: Super League
1-2W
Greece: Super League
1-1D
International: Champions League
1-0W
Greece: Super League
5-0W
Greece: Super League
1-1D
International: Champions League
4-0W
Greece: Super League
4-0W
International: Champions League
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-3W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Aek Athens
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Greece: Super League
International: Champions League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
International: Champions League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
International: Champions League
Greece: Super League
International: Champions League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
International: Champions League
Greece: Super League
International: Champions League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.