Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Brest Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Brest, home and away.

Brest crest

Brest

Stats - France Ligue 1

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
2.67
League:
Corners
5.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
2.67
League:
Corners
5.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Joris Chotard - 2
  • Most cards: Kamory Doumbia - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Egil Selvik - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
France Ligue 1
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Egil SelvikGK403600000
2Hugo MagnettiMF413600100
3Bradley LockoDF403590010
4Ludovic AjorqueFW403522120
5Gautier LlorisDF403480000
6Joris ChotardMF403330200
7Pathe MboupMF403282110
8Kamory DoumbiaMF4032241 pen120
9Kenny LalaDF4029211 pen010
10Raphael Le GuenDF302700000
11Mama BaldeMF231911100
12Giovani VersiniMF211490000
13Lucas TousartDF141351000
14Joseph Nonge05870100
15Luck Zogbe01680000
16Mamady Diambou02380100
17Noah Edjouma02340000
18Djylian N'Guessan03280000
19Axel Camblan01190000
20Mathis Laine03120000
21Ibrahim Kante0150000
22Justin Bourgault0110000
23Unknown0007000
24Romain Del Castillo0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots10.711.311.0
Shots on target5.75.05.3
Corners3.35.04.2
Crosses16.717.717.2
Passes434.3504.3469.3
Fouls10.312.011.2
Offsides1.71.71.7
Tackles10.315.713.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededBrest
2-2D3
27.3%
2-1W2
18.2%
0-2L2
18.2%
5-1W1
9.1%
3-3D1
9.1%
1-2L1
9.1%
0-1L1
9.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Brest
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
France: Ligue 1
5-1W
France: Ligue 1
2-1L
France: Ligue 1
0-1L
France: Ligue 1
1-2W
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-3D
International: Club Friendlies
0-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Brest
Flag
Home
Date
Away
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.