Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Monaco Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Monaco, home and away.

Monaco crest

Monaco

Stats - France Ligue 1

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.17
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.17
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Paris Brunner - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Aleksandr Golovin - 3
  • Most cards: Aleksandr Golovin - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Lukas Hradecky - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
France Ligue 1
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lukas HradeckyGK504500010
2Sadibou SaneDF504500000
3Lamine CamaraMF504181120
4Flavio NazinhoDF413921220
5Aleksandr GolovinMF413791330
6Eric DierDF403601100
7Denis ZakariaMF413390010
8Paris BrunnerFW403347100
9Anderson OliveiraDF403070010
10Matthis AblineFW242711100
11Stanis IdumboMF312681100
12Edan DiopMF302101110
13Mamadou CoulibalyMF201541100
14Jordan TezeDF121430110
15Mathys DetourbetMF131080100
16Christian MawissaDF11930000
17Ansu FatiFW11921000
18Anis Soubeir04720000
19Mohammed SalisuDF11580000
20Takumi MinaminoMF10580100
21Folarin Balogun02470000
22Safouane Benzahra02430000
23Mika Biereth02422000
24Pape Cabral01140000
25Ilane Toure01100000
26Oumar Konate01100000
27Thilo Kehrer0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots9.813.411.6
Shots on target4.65.65.1
Corners2.86.44.6
Crosses13.222.217.7
Passes482.6512.4497.5
Fouls11.011.611.3
Offsides1.81.61.7
Tackles13.212.012.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededMonaco
2-1W3
23.1%
2-2D2
15.4%
0-2L2
15.4%
5-2W1
7.7%
4-1W1
7.7%
3-2W1
7.7%
2-0W1
7.7%
1-0W1
7.7%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Monaco
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
1-2W
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
France: Ligue 1
2-1W
France: Ligue 1
1-1D
France: Ligue 1
1-2W
France: Ligue 1
2-0W
International: Europa Conference League
4-1W
France: Ligue 1
0-1W
International: Europa Conference League
2-3W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
5-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Monaco
Flag
Home
Date
Away
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa Conference League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa Conference League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa Conference League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa Conference League
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa Conference League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.