Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Lille Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Lille, home and away.

Lille crest

Lille

Stats - France Ligue 1

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
2.83
League:
Corners
8.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
2.83
League:
Corners
8.33
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Maurits Kjaergaard - 2
  • Most cards: Ethan Mbappe - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Alexsandro Ribeiro - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
France Ligue 1
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Alexsandro RibeiroDF605401000
2Berke OzerGK605400000
3Romain PerraudDF514630020
4Nathan NgoyDF504500000
5Nabil BentalebMF604470100
6Hakon Arnar HaraldssonMF514292010
7Ayase UedaFW423833000
8Tiago SantosDF503822000
9Dilane BakwaMF343732100
10Ngal Ayel MukauMF343500000
11Benjamin AndreMF413240010
12Ethan MbappeMF312211101
13Gaetan PerrinMF231910100
14Olivier GiroudFW241821220
15Maurits KjaergaardMF141770220
16Maxima Adeagan GoffiDF111580020
17Basar OnalMF221560000
18Osame SahraouiMF141340000
19Calvin VerdonkDF14990000
20Tanguy NianzouDF10900100
21Felix Correia01330000
22Isaac Cossier01140000
23Soriba Diaoune0180000
24Unknown0006000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots8.714.511.6
Shots on target3.85.34.6
Corners3.35.24.3
Crosses12.823.318.1
Passes441.7458.7450.2
Fouls11.015.013.0
Offsides2.52.32.4
Tackles10.812.511.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededLille
2-0W2
16.7%
1-0W2
16.7%
1-2L2
16.7%
6-3W1
8.3%
3-0W1
8.3%
2-2D1
8.3%
2-3L1
8.3%
1-1D1
8.3%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Lille
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Champions League
3-0L
France: Ligue 1
1-0W
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
2-1L
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
2-0W
International: Champions League
2-3L
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
0-1W
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
France: Ligue 1
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-6W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Lille
Flag
Home
Date
Away
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
International: Champions League
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
International: Champions League
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
International: Champions League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Champions League
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
International: Champions League
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
International: Champions League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Seconde Ligue
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.