Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Rennes Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Rennes, home and away.

Rennes crest

Rennes

Stats - France Ligue 1

AVG Goals
3.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
11.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
11.33
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
4.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
4.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 9 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Adrien Thomasson - 2
  • Most cards: Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Charlie Cresswell - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 59% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
France Ligue 1
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Charlie CresswellDF605400110
2Mahdi CamaraMF514800010
3Esteban LepaulFW5146252 pen120
4Brice SambaGK504500000
5Valentin RongierMF514281010
6Przemyslaw FrankowskiDF514041110
7Ludovic BlasFW443770100
8Adrien ThomassonMF413732220
9Mousa TamariFW423650010
10Mahamadou NagidaDF333201000
11Sebastian SzymanskiMF413001100
12Abdelhamid Ait BoudlalDF312801020
13Anthony RouaultDF302700010
14Quentin MerlinDF312330010
15Eliezer MayendaMF161510000
16Issa SoumareFW221400110
17Bryan ReynoldsDF141320200
18Boulaye DiaFW151142000
19Arnaud NordinMF131110000
20Nicolas LemaitreGK10900000
21Djaoui Cisse02350010
22Arsene Do Marcolino01120000
23Unknown00091 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession59%41%50%
Shots16.510.213.3
Shots on target6.74.55.6
Corners7.75.56.6
Crosses27.217.822.5
Passes488.8338.7413.8
Fouls12.511.512.0
Offsides2.01.51.8
Tackles13.210.211.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededRennes
2-1W3
23.1%
1-2L2
15.4%
4-1W1
7.7%
3-1W1
7.7%
3-2W1
7.7%
3-3D1
7.7%
2-2D1
7.7%
1-0W1
7.7%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Rennes
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
2-1W
France: Ligue 1
4-1W
France: Ligue 1
4-0L
International: Europa League
0-0D
France: Ligue 1
1-0W
France: Ligue 1
1-2W
France: Ligue 1
3-2W
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
3-3D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Rennes
Flag
Home
Date
Away
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa League
France: Ligue 1
International: Europa League
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.