Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Huachipato Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Huachipato, home and away.

Huachipato crest

Huachipato

Stats - Chile Primera Division

AVG Goals
3.13
League:
BTTS
48 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
61 %
League:
Cards
4.52
League:
Corners
6.48
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.13
League:
BTTS
48 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
61 %
League:
Cards
4.52
League:
Corners
6.48
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Lionel Altamirano - 10 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Mario Briceno - 5
  • Most cards: Unknown - 6 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Mario Briceno - 445 min in 12 games
  • Line-ups held for 1 of 37 matches played
  • Average possession: 40% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Chile Primera Division
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 1 of 37 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mario BricenoMF1114452530
2Maicol LeonMF1103291220
3Martin Ezequiel Canete0102760320
4Cris Martinez0827241 pen220
5Martin RodriguezFW162564451
6Harold AntinirreMF172500120
7Kevin AltezMF192191021
8Cristian ToroDF121400030
9Claudio Latorre081330110
10Claudio SepulvedaMF111272150
11Lionel Altamirano06121101 pen140
12Sebastian MellaGK111100020
13Javier Carcamo061060020
14Luciano Arriagada071050010
15Nicolas VargasDF10901140
16Rafael CarocaDF10901040
17Maximiliano Osorio03900000
18Carlos Herrera05760000
19Alvaro Abarzua03710020
20Sergio NunezFW10671010
21Unknown019512061
22Renzo Malanca02441010
23Benjamin Mellado02440000
24Guillermo Guaiquil01351230
25Juan Ignacio Figueroa02330000
26Jose Castro02230000
27Lucas Velasquez01200020
28Sebastian Melgarejo02200000
29David Larrahondo0170000
30Freddy Alegria0150000
31Martin Torrejon0140010
32Maximiliano Gutierrez0003000
33Santiago Silva0001010
34Christian Bravo0000010
35Rodrigo Odriozola0000020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession40%60%50%
Shots9.717.013.3
Shots on target3.35.34.3
Corners4.35.75.0
Fouls6.79.07.8
Offsides2.30.71.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 37 matches

Scored - concededHuachipato
2-0W4
10.8%
0-1L4
10.8%
0-2L4
10.8%
2-2D3
8.1%
1-0W3
8.1%
1-2L3
8.1%
2-1W2
5.4%
1-3L2
5.4%
Other12
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Huachipato
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Chile: Primera Division
2-0W
Chile: Primera Division
0-2W
Chile: Primera Division
0-0D
Chile: Primera Division
0-1W
Chile: Primera Division
1-3L
Chile: Primera Division
5-1L
Chile: Primera Division
1-4L
Chile: Primera Division
2-0L
Chile: Primera Division
3-3D
Chile: Primera Division
2-2D
Chile: Copa de la Liga
1-0W
Chile: Primera Division
0-3L
Chile: Primera Division
2-0L
Chile: Primera Division
3-1W
Chile: Copa de la Liga
2-2D
Chile: Copa de la Liga
0-1W
Chile: Primera Division
0-0D
Chile: Primera Division
3-2W
Chile: Primera Division
0-2W
Chile: Primera Division
5-1W
Chile: Copa de la Liga
1-0L
Chile: Copa de la Liga
0-1L
Chile: Copa de la Liga
2-2D
Chile: Primera Division
2-0L
Chile: Primera Division
1-3L
Chile: Primera Division
3-0L
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
1-2L
Chile: Primera Division
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
1-0L
Chile: Primera Division
0-3W
Chile: Primera Division
2-1W
Chile: Primera Division
1-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Huachipato
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.