Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

O Higgins Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for O Higgins, home and away.

O Higgins crest

O Higgins

Stats - Chile Primera Division

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.96
League:
Corners
7.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.96
League:
Corners
7.33
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Arnaldo Castillo - 11 goals
  • Most assists: Francisco Gonzalez - 7
  • Most cards: Juan Leiva - 8 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Thiago Vecino - 367 min in 21 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 50 matches played
  • Average possession: 58% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Chile Primera Division
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 50 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Thiago Vecino02136751 pen130
2Nicolas GarridoDF263670061
3Arnaldo CastilloFW2529511060
4Bastian YanezMF1142883311
5Martin Maturana0162701130
6Joaquin Tapia0112330110
7Luis Alberto PavezDF2323220110
8Juan LeivaMF212030081
9Walter BouMF211890010
10Alan Ariel RobledoDF201801020
11Benjamin Schamine0111800020
12Omar CarabaliGK201800060
13Felipe OgazMF201721180
14Santiago TolozaMF141580310
15Rodrigo Godoy081450000
16Cristian MoralesDF161391010
17Ignacio SchorMF211340010
18Felipe FaundezDF131090480
19Esteban Moreira05920000
20Martin Sarrafiore03843330
21Tomas Aviles06670020
22Gabriel Pinto05630000
23Bryan Rabello03621330
24Joaquin Munoz03500000
25Benjamin Rojas05280020
26Leandro Diaz05260130
27Benjamin Perez01210000
28Juan Poblete01210010
29Francisco Gonzalez01209720
30Unknown0201780120
31Esteban Calderon0180000
32Jose Tomas Movillo0280000
33Miguel Brizuela0001031
34Jorge Pena0000010
35Lucas Bovaglio0000001
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession58%42%50%
Shots16.39.012.7
Shots on target6.04.35.2
Corners4.75.04.8
Fouls7.311.39.3
Offsides2.01.31.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 50 matches

Scored - concededO Higgins
2-1W9
18.0%
1-0W6
12.0%
0-2L6
12.0%
0-1L5
10.0%
2-3L4
8.0%
1-1D4
8.0%
2-0W3
6.0%
1-2L3
6.0%
Other10
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: O Higgins
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Chile: Primera Division
2-0L
Chile: Primera Division
1-0L
Chile: Primera Division
2-1W
Chile: Primera Division
3-2L
Chile: Primera Division
0-1L
Chile: Primera Division
2-2D
Chile: Primera Division
1-3L
Chile: Primera Division
1-2W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0W
Chile: Primera Division
2-0L
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0L
Chile: Copa de la Liga
1-0W
Chile: Copa de la Liga
2-1L
Chile: Cup
4-1W
Chile: Cup
3-2L
Chile: Primera Division
2-0L
Chile: Primera Division
0-0D
Chile: Copa de la Liga
2-1W
Chile: Primera Division
2-3L
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-2W
International: Copa Sudamericana
3-2L
Chile: Primera Division
0-1L
Chile: Copa de la Liga
2-1W
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-0D
Chile: Copa de la Liga
1-1D
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0W
Chile: Primera Division
0-2W
Chile: Primera Division
2-3W
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0L
Chile: Primera Division
0-2L
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0W
Chile: Primera Division
2-1W
Chile: Copa de la Liga
1-3W
Chile: Copa de la Liga
1-2W
Chile: Copa de la Liga
1-1D
Chile: Primera Division
3-3D
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
2-0L
Chile: Primera Division
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
1-0W
Chile: Primera Division
4-2L
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
2-1L
Chile: Primera Division
0-1L
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
1-0W
Chile: Primera Division
2-1L
Chile: Primera Division
1-0W
Chile: Primera Division
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: O Higgins
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Chile: Primera Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.