Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ldu De Quito Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ldu De Quito, home and away.

Ldu De Quito crest

Ldu De Quito

Stats - Ecuador Serie A

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
6.50
League:
Corners
13.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
6.50
League:
Corners
13.50
League:

Stats - Ecuador Serie A

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
37 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
27 %
League:
Cards
4.57
League:
Corners
5.53
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
37 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
27 %
League:
Cards
4.57
League:
Corners
5.53
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
2.25
League:
Corners
12.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
2.25
League:
Corners
12.25
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
9.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
9.33
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Michael Estrada - 9 goals
  • Most assists: Janner Corozo - 3
  • Most cards: Deyverson - 6 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Michael Estrada - 504 min in 15 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 44 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Ecuador Serie A

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 44 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Michael EstradaFW2135049250
2Alexander Alvarado0173991120
3Yerlin QuinonezMF293796390
4Deyverson01737183 pen161
5Janner CorozoFW273054321
6Ricardo AdeDF262901050
7Rodney Redes0112873110
8Luis SegoviaDF232623280
9Gabriel Villamil092391020
10Kevin Minda0102290030
11Richard MinaDF172270060
12Juan RodriguezMF152211110
13Fernando CornejoMF162183141
14Lucas RodriguezFW222151100
15Leonel Quinonez062080050
16Cristian Alejandro Tobar Luna0111981240
17Gonzalo ValleGK201800030
18Gian Franco Allala MenendezDF1417000110
19Marcelo WeigandtMF201700030
20Jeison Medina0111660120
21Jesus PretellMF151641270
22Sebastian GonzalezMF151500011
23Ruddy Mina071470020
24Josue Cuero061440021
25Jose Carabali061360030
26Josue Caicedo02570001
27Ivan Zambrano02550110
28Ederson Castillo03510000
29Jose Quintero02311030
30Elvis Velasco01170000
31Josue Javier Caicedo Porozo01130010
32Andres Gomez0150000
33Alexander Dominguez0000020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%46%50%
Shots8.015.011.5
Shots on target3.05.04.0
Corners5.57.06.3
Crosses22.022.022.0
Passes419.5360.0389.8
Fouls17.010.513.8
Offsides0.52.01.3
Tackles12.017.514.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 44 matches

Scored - concededLdu De Quito
0-1L7
15.9%
1-1D6
13.6%
2-0W5
11.4%
2-1W5
11.4%
1-0W5
11.4%
0-0D4
9.1%
0-2L4
9.1%
3-1W2
4.5%
Other6
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ldu De Quito
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Ecuador: Serie A
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
3-2W
Ecuador: Serie A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Ecuador: Serie A
0-0D
Ecuador: Serie A
2-1L
Ecuador: Serie A
2-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-0D
Ecuador: Serie A
0-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Ecuador: Serie A
2-1W
Ecuador: Copa Ecuador
6-0W
Ecuador: Serie A
0-1W
Ecuador: Serie A
1-1D
Ecuador: Serie A
0-0D
Ecuador: Copa Ecuador
1-1D
Ecuador: Serie A
1-0L
Ecuador: Serie A
3-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
3-2W
Ecuador: Serie A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0W
Ecuador: Serie A
1-3W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0L
Ecuador: Serie A
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Ecuador: Serie A
1-0L
Ecuador: Serie A
0-0D
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0W
Ecuador: Serie A
1-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
0-1W
Ecuador: Serie A
0-2L
Ecuador: Serie A
1-0W
Ecuador: Serie A
2-1L
Ecuador: Serie A
0-2L
Ecuador: Serie A
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ldu De Quito
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Ecuador: Serie A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.