Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Mirassol Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Mirassol, home and away.

Mirassol crest

Mirassol

Stats - Brazil Serie A

AVG Goals
2.60
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.30
League:
Corners
9.13
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.60
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.30
League:
Corners
9.13
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.33
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Carlos Eduardo De Oliveira Alves - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Alesson Batista - 8
  • Most cards: Joao Victor Carroll Santana - 3 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Igor Formiga - 660 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 48 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie A
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 48 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Igor FormigaDF726604630
2Willian MachadoDF716531150
3Reinaldo Manoel da SilvaDF7063022 pen570
4Denilson AlvesMF6761811100
5Carlos Eduardo De Oliveira AlvesFW5115998011
6Alesson BatistaMF4135731860
7Neto MouraMF465121070
8Bruno Santos de OliveiraMF624624010
9Joao Victor Carroll SantanaDF504503132
10Andre LuisFW1154323030
11Shaylon0164172120
12WalterGK504060050
13Edson CariocaMF2103974150
14Chico KimMF493960030
15Carlos Eduardo Ferreira de SouzaMF11431711 pen230
16Lucas OliveiraDF162962041
17Gustavo SilvaMF422931000
18Alex MuralhaGK222690030
19Everton Lino092670100
20Nathan Fogaca0112443030
21FernandinhoMF182430010
22WallissonMF252390011
23Gabriel KnesowitschDF222160020
24Antonio Galeano0111830010
25Daniel Borges051530010
26Gustavo CazonattiMF141320020
27Gabriel Pires051110110
28Tiquinho Soares051071010
29Victor Luis041040031
30Japa04830010
31Jose Aldo Soares de Oliveira Filho03760180
32Yuri Lima03600001
33Antonio Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira04510000
34Igor Carius01350010
35Elias01230010
36Lucas Mugni02141000
37Unknown05100010
38Luiz Otavio0150000
39Luiz Henrique Soares Firmino0002040
40Carlos Eduardo0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots11.416.614.0
Shots on target4.25.85.0
Corners5.46.25.8
Crosses22.034.428.2
Passes472.4457.4464.9
Fouls10.611.811.2
Offsides1.61.21.4
Tackles13.012.012.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 48 matches

Scored - concededMirassol
0-1L10
20.8%
1-1D9
18.8%
2-1W8
16.7%
2-2D4
8.3%
2-0W3
6.3%
1-3L3
6.3%
1-0W2
4.2%
0-0D2
4.2%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Mirassol
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie A
1-0L
Brazil: Serie A
2-0W
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: Serie A
1-2W
Brazil: Serie A
2-0L
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
0-0D
Brazil: Serie A
1-5L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
3-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Brazil: Serie A
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-2W
Brazil: Serie A
3-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0W
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0W
Brazil: Serie A
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-2W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0L
Brazil: Serie A
1-2L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
Brazil: Serie A
3-2L
Brazil: Serie A
1-0L
Brazil: Serie A
0-1L
Brazil: Serie A
1-0L
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-4W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Mirassol
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.