Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Lanus Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Lanus, home and away.

Lanus crest

Lanus

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
27 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
45 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
10.27
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
27 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
45 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
10.27
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
1.00
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
1.00
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
7.00
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
7.00
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.06
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
4.63
League:
Corners
7.69
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.06
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
4.63
League:
Corners
7.69
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
9.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
9.83
League:

Stats - International Recopa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 10 goals
  • Most assists: Eduardo Salvio - 6
  • Most cards: Lucas Besozzi - 2 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Lucas Besozzi - 690 min in 25 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 64 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Qualification to next stage

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 64 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lucas BesozziMF4216901422
2Matias SepulvedaMF1235590350
3Eduardo SalvioMF4550521 pen620
4Dylan Aquino0194627260
5Yoshan Valois0194485120
6Allan WlkFW454263000
7Felipe Pena BiaforeMF2173943020
8Agustin CardozoMF413751130
9Sasha MarcichDF413712380
10Nahuel LosadaGK403600050
11Carlos Roberto IzquierdozDF4035831111
12Agustin MedinaMF2103551080
13Tomas Ezequiel GuidaraDF312890171
14Ronaldo DejesusDF282860040
15Marcelino MorenoMF1624251 pen210
16Gonzalo PerezDF192060130
17Bruno Cabrera081990010
18Jose CanaleDF201801140
19Franco WatsonMF1121731020
20Ramiro Carrera0714934130
21Gonzalo LobosMF141121000
22Walter Bou087221 pen120
23Benjamin Acosta04650010
24Nicolas Morgantini03640000
25Thomas De Martis04430000
26Unknown0142710070
27Facundo Sanchez02220000
28Rodrigo Castillo01204300
29Thiago Laplace03130000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots9.814.212.0
Shots on target5.04.44.7
Corners4.45.04.7
Fouls10.612.611.6
Offsides2.00.21.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 64 matches

Scored - concededLanus
1-0W12
18.8%
2-0W5
7.8%
1-1D5
7.8%
0-0D5
7.8%
0-1L5
7.8%
1-2L4
6.3%
0-2L4
6.3%
3-2W3
4.7%
Other21
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Lanus
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-3W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-3L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-3W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
International: Copa Sudamericana
4-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-4L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-7W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-4L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-5W
International: Copa Libertadores
4-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
6-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
5-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-3L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
International: Recopa Sudamericana
2-3W
International: Recopa Sudamericana
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
4-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-3W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
4-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Lanus
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.