Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Paderborn Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Paderborn, home and away.

Paderborn crest

Paderborn

Stats - Germany Bundesliga

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
20 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
2.60
League:
Corners
8.40
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
20 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
2.60
League:
Corners
8.40
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Santiago Castaneda - 1 goal
  • Most assists: Jonah Sticker - 1
  • Most cards: Jano ter Horst - 1 yellow
  • Most minutes: Santiago Castaneda - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Germany Bundesliga
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Santiago CastanedaMF403601010
2Nahuel NollGK403600000
3Tjark Lasse SchellerDF403550010
4Jano ter HorstDF403520010
5Laurin CurdaMF403370110
6Raphael ObermairMF403330000
7Mattes HansenDF403310010
8Laurin UlrichMF403210010
9Gabriel VidovicMF403200000
10Marvin PieringerFW402890010
11Stefano MarinaiFW312181000
12Steffen Tigges051531000
13Rayan PhilippeFW13910000
14Jonah Sticker05550100
15Oliver Batista Meier03490000
16Tom Baack02320000
17Clemens Lippmann02230000
18Felix Gotze01150000
19Luka Djuric01130000
20Niklas Mohr0110000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots12.014.313.2
Shots on target2.75.34.0
Corners5.35.75.5
Crosses23.327.325.3
Passes404.0506.3455.2
Fouls7.712.09.8
Offsides1.32.31.8
Tackles11.312.712.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededPaderborn
3-1W2
20.0%
0-2L2
20.0%
18-0W1
10.0%
3-2W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
0-0D1
10.0%
0-1L1
10.0%
0-3L1
10.0%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Paderborn
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Germany: Bundesliga
0-2L
Germany: Bundesliga
3-1W
Germany: Bundesliga
3-0L
Germany: Bundesliga
0-1L
Germany: Bundesliga
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2L
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-18W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Paderborn
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.