Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Werder Bremen Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Werder Bremen, home and away.

Werder Bremen crest

Werder Bremen

Stats - Germany Bundesliga

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
80 %
League:
Cards
2.60
League:
Corners
9.80
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
80 %
League:
Cards
2.60
League:
Corners
9.80
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 12 goals
  • Most assists: Marco Gruell - 4
  • Most cards: Arthur Augusto De Matos Soares - 1 yellow
  • Most minutes: Ivan San Jose Cantalejo - 480 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Germany Bundesliga
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Ivan San Jose CantalejoMF514800210
2Marco GruellMF514612410
3Karl HeinGK504500000
4Marco FriedlDF504500000
5Olivier DemanDF504500110
6Ludovit ReisMF504132010
7Niclas FullkrugFW5039651 pen010
8Amos PieperDF503670000
9Youri RegeerMF403200000
10Eren DinkciMF413071000
11Arthur Augusto De Matos SoaresDF403030010
12Mick SchmetgensDF141300000
13Dariusz Stalmach04951010
14Cedric Itten04840000
15Oskar Wojcik02830100
16Paul Erevbenagie04810000
17Justin NjinmahFW10610000
18Mitchell Weiser03551000
19Salim Musah04530000
20Senne LynenMF10460000
21Patrice Covic0160000
22Unknown00012000
23Jens Stage0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots11.712.011.8
Shots on target4.37.05.7
Corners3.36.34.8
Crosses17.724.721.2
Passes451.7453.3452.5
Fouls10.310.710.5
Offsides2.31.31.8
Tackles9.36.37.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededWerder Bremen
2-0W2
15.4%
0-1L2
15.4%
6-2W1
7.7%
4-2W1
7.7%
3-0W1
7.7%
3-1W1
7.7%
3-2W1
7.7%
2-2D1
7.7%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Werder Bremen
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Germany: Bundesliga
2-2D
Germany: Bundesliga
3-2W
Germany: Bundesliga
1-1D
Germany: Bundesliga
3-1W
Germany: Bundesliga
4-1L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-4W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-6W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Werder Bremen
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.