Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Schalke 04 Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Schalke 04, home and away.

Schalke 04 crest

Schalke 04

Stats - Germany Bundesliga

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 15 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Edin Dzeko - 1
  • Most cards: Ron Schallenberg - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Loris Karius - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 42% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Germany Bundesliga
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Loris KariusGK403600010
2Soufian El-FaouziMF403600000
3Nikola KaticDF403460010
4Timo BeckerDF413430010
5Adil AouchicheFW413411000
6Hasan KurucayDF403150010
7Robin GosensMF322691000
8Satoshi TanakaMF312580000
9Eric EbimbeMF222510010
10Moussa SyllaFW212081100
11Dejan LjubicicFW301861000
12Junior AdamuMF211861100
13Kenan KaramanFW211760000
14Edin DzekoFW1413321 pen100
15Ron SchallenbergMF121230001
16Vitalie BeckerMF121070000
17Maximilian Wober04831000
18Hee-Chan Hwang03400110
19Mertcan Asci03340010
20Luca Vozar01160000
21Unknown000151 pen000
22Adrian Gantenbein0001000
23Janik Bachmann0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession42%58%50%
Shots11.313.712.5
Shots on target5.04.34.7
Corners3.75.04.3
Crosses14.025.019.5
Passes327.3378.7353.0
Fouls11.010.710.8
Offsides3.31.72.5
Tackles11.34.37.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededSchalke 04
3-1W2
16.7%
1-2L2
16.7%
0-0D2
16.7%
0-3L2
16.7%
5-0W1
8.3%
5-2W1
8.3%
4-2W1
8.3%
2-0W1
8.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Schalke 04
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Germany: Bundesliga
2-1L
Germany: Bundesliga
0-0D
Germany: Bundesliga
1-3W
Germany: Bundesliga
0-0D
Germany: Bundesliga
3-0L
Germany: Fa Cup
2-5W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3L
International: Club Friendlies
0-5W
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-4W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Schalke 04
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.