Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Hoffenheim Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Hoffenheim, home and away.

Hoffenheim crest

Hoffenheim

Stats - Germany Bundesliga

AVG Goals
4.40
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
2.40
League:
Corners
9.20
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.40
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
2.40
League:
Corners
9.20
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Vladimir Coufal - 3
  • Most cards: Bernardo - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Oliver Baumann - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Germany Bundesliga
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Oliver BaumannGK605400000
2Leon AvdullahuMF605301010
3Ozan KabakDF605241030
4Vladimir CoufalDF605190310
5Wouter BurgerMF605111030
6Adam DaghimMF534482100
7Adam HlozekFW5137831 pen000
8Tim LemperleFW423781110
9Bambase ConteMF343261200
10Koki MachidaDF323191020
11Mats RotsDF412750000
12Albian HajdariDF312700010
13Patrick WimmerMF221962100
14Fisnik AsllaniMF231861110
15BernardoDF201800011
16Andrej KramaricMF151640010
17Max MoerstedtFW131341110
18Nathan De CatMF131070110
19Robin Hranac04690000
20Alexander Prass02470000
21Valentin Gendrey03370100
22Natnael Abraha01130000
23Unknown0006000
24Alex Honajzer0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%47%50%
Shots13.89.811.8
Shots on target4.04.24.1
Corners6.45.05.7
Crosses28.617.823.2
Passes478.8304.2391.5
Fouls16.29.012.6
Offsides2.21.21.7
Tackles11.010.410.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededHoffenheim
2-3L4
28.6%
3-0W2
14.3%
4-0W1
7.1%
4-1W1
7.1%
3-1W1
7.1%
2-1W1
7.1%
2-2D1
7.1%
1-3L1
7.1%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Hoffenheim
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
2-3L
Germany: Bundesliga
2-3L
Germany: Bundesliga
3-1L
International: Europa League
2-0L
Germany: Bundesliga
2-1W
Germany: Bundesliga
2-3L
Germany: Bundesliga
3-2L
Germany: Fa Cup
0-4W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-4W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Hoffenheim
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa League
Germany: Bundesliga
International: Europa League
Germany: Bundesliga
International: Europa League
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
International: Europa League
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
International: Europa League
Germany: Bundesliga
International: Europa League
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Germany: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.