Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Rizespor Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Rizespor, home and away.

Rizespor crest

Rizespor

Stats - Turkiye Super Lig

AVG Goals
2.29
League:
BTTS
29 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
5.57
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.29
League:
BTTS
29 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
5.57
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ali Sowe - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Mithat Pala - 2
  • Most cards: Valentin Mihaila - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Mithat Pala - 270 min in 3 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Turkiye Super Lig
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mithat PalaDF302700220
2Modibo SagnanDF302700020
3Yahia FofanaGK302700100
4Attila MocsiDF302630030
5Ali SoweFW302592010
6Taylan AntalyaliMF302450000
7Ibrahim OlawoyinMF312441000
8Qazim LaciMF3021511 pen010
9Emrecan BulutMF242012100
10Ahmed KutucuMF121660000
11Taha SahinDF201480000
12Valentin MihailaMF121400001
13Iustin DoicaruMF141301100
14Zakaria ArissDF111150010
15Tayyib SanucDF13800000
16Dal Varesanovic03430010
17Can Bozdogan02400100
18Moussa Diakite03280000
19Mame Mor Faye02190000
20Siaka Bakayoko02180000
21Mustafa Coskun Tosun01100000
22Gennaro Borrelli0180000
23Adedire Awokoya Mebude0170010
24Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots13.816.014.9
Shots on target4.55.55.0
Corners3.86.04.9
Fouls7.812.09.9
Offsides1.32.01.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededRizespor
2-1W3
25.0%
3-0W1
8.3%
2-0W1
8.3%
2-2D1
8.3%
1-0W1
8.3%
1-2L1
8.3%
0-0D1
8.3%
0-1L1
8.3%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Rizespor
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Turkiye: Super Lig
0-3L
Turkiye: Super Lig
2-2D
Turkiye: Super Lig
0-2W
Turkiye: Super Lig
0-1L
Turkiye: Super Lig
1-2W
Turkiye: Super Lig
0-2L
Turkiye: Super Lig
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Rizespor
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Turkiye: Super Lig
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.