Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Abha Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Abha, home and away.

Abha crest

Abha

Stats - Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League

AVG Goals
2.57
League:
BTTS
57 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
57 %
League:
Cards
3.71
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.57
League:
BTTS
57 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
29 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
57 %
League:
Cards
3.71
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Alimami Gory - 1 goal
  • Most cards: Abdulbasit Hindi - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Mohammed Al-Zaid - 375 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 43% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League
Champions League Elite
Champions League 2
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mohammed Al-ZaidDF333750010
2Nabil FekirMF333201020
3Abdulbasit HindiDF333140020
4Feras AlghamdiMF312950020
5Michy BatshuayiFW3027011 pen010
6Donovan LeonGK302700000
7Jurien GaariDF302700020
8Abdullah Al-FahadMF302650000
9Alimami GoryMF222471000
10Safwan Saud AljohaniDF211690000
11Abdulkarim DarisiMF201530000
12Koshaim Al KaraniMF131291000
13Khaled Al-ShamraniDF111010010
14Georges-Kevin N’KoudouMF10670000
15Nasser Al-Daajani02600000
16Kamil Boumedmed03550000
17Yousef Alsayyali03380000
18Majed Mohammed Yazid Dawran02350000
19Nawaf Al Ghulaimish02350000
20Bader Almutairi01270010
21Faisal Al-Sibyani03200010
22Muhammed Al Dossari0001000
23Abdou Diallo0000010
24Loreintz Rosier0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession43%58%50%
Shots6.012.09.0
Shots on target2.03.02.5
Corners1.05.53.3
Fouls8.510.09.3
Offsides2.03.02.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededAbha
1-2L3
30.0%
0-0D3
30.0%
2-3L1
10.0%
1-1D1
10.0%
0-1L1
10.0%
0-4L1
10.0%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Abha
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-0D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
2-1L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-1L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
3-2L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
1-1D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
4-0L
Saudi Arabia: King Cup
0-0D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Abha
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.