Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Hull Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Hull, home and away.

Hull crest

Hull

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.83
League:
Corners
8.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.83
League:
Corners
8.67
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Mohamed Belloumi - 2
  • Most cards: Matt Crooks - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Semi Ajayi - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 33% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Semi AjayiDF504501010
2Konstantinos TzolakisGK504500010
3Oli McBurnieFW504420130
4John EganDF504380010
5Ryan GilesDF504240110
6Regan SlaterMF504230110
7Lewie CoyleDF503720010
8Mohamed BelloumiMF413353210
9Nobel MendyDF402791000
10Elliot StroudMF312090110
11Sorba ThomasMF222050100
12Lucas HerringtonDF141970000
13Matt CrooksMF301800040
14Lucas Gourna-DouathMF121380010
15Tim Iroegbunam03900010
16Joe GelhardtMF11711000
17Mohamed-Ali Cho04711000
18Cody Drameh02640000
19Hidemasa MoritaMF11610000
20Liam Millar02501010
21Brooke Norton-Cuffy02340010
22Paddy McNair01250000
23Robinio Vaz03240000
24Jens Hjerto-Dahl0180000
25Matt Targett0150000
26Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession33%67%50%
Shots11.012.011.5
Shots on target4.35.04.6
Corners5.36.05.6
Crosses25.024.324.6
Passes279.5574.5427.0
Fouls11.55.08.3
Offsides1.32.31.8
Tackles10.310.810.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededHull
2-2D2
20.0%
0-0D2
20.0%
3-0W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
2-1W1
10.0%
1-0W1
10.0%
1-1D1
10.0%
1-2L1
10.0%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Hull
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
2-1L
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
0-0D
England: Premier League
0-1W
England: Premier League
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Hull
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.