Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Athletic Bilbao Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Athletic Bilbao, home and away.

Athletic Bilbao crest

Athletic Bilbao

Stats - Spain LaLiga

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
8.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
8.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 21 goals
  • Most assists: Inaki Williams - 2
  • Most cards: Yuri Berchiche - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Aymeric Laporte - 392 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 16 matches played
  • Average possession: 68% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain LaLiga
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 16 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Aymeric LaporteDF413920000
2Unai SimonGK403600000
3Yuri BerchicheDF403560021
4Oihan SancetMF403351000
5Robert NavarroMF413172010
6Nico WilliamsMF323041000
7Benat GerenabarrenaMF312900020
8Inigo Ruiz de GalarretaMF412870120
9Jesus AresoDF312850010
10Aitor ParedesDF212241000
11Inaki WilliamsFW302101200
12Alex BerenguerMF141901010
13Mikel JauregizarMF131420000
14Yeray AlvarezDF201360100
15Johaneko Louis-JeanDF13990010
16Maroan Sannadi03680000
17Peio Canales02400000
18Gorka GuruzetaFW12390020
19Jone Amezaga Martinez01311000
20Amaia Iribarren01310010
21Adama Boiro01200000
22Ane Azkona01181000
23Hugo Rincon01160000
24Norea Benito Zaldivar01150000
25Alvaro Djalo0190000
26Nico Serrano0140000
27Amaia Martinez0130000
28Unknown00021000
29Clara Pinedo0001010
30Bibiana Schulze Solano0000010
31Maddi Torre Larranaga0000010
32Patricia Zugasti Oses0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession68%33%50%
Shots17.52.09.8
Shots on target5.50.53.0
Corners6.01.03.5
Crosses34.06.520.3
Passes624.0304.5464.3
Fouls12.012.012.0
Offsides1.02.01.5
Tackles5.013.59.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 16 matches

Scored - concededAthletic Bilbao
3-0W5
31.3%
2-0W2
12.5%
1-3L2
12.5%
11-0W1
6.3%
3-1W1
6.3%
2-2D1
6.3%
1-1D1
6.3%
0-0D1
6.3%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Athletic Bilbao
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: LaLiga
1-1D
Spain: LaLiga
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-11W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Athletic Bilbao
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.