Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Athletic Club Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Athletic Club, home and away.

Athletic Club crest

Athletic Club

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
2.39
League:
BTTS
61 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
4.24
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.39
League:
BTTS
61 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
4.24
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ian Luccas - 8 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Kauan - 4
  • Most cards: Ian Luccas - 4 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Lucas Belezi - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 44 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 44 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lucas BeleziDF706301232
2Luan PolliGK706300010
3Joao MiguelMF566203031
4KauanMF1256177450
5JhonathanDF706010071
6Dixon VeraMF3145335141
7Otavio Bruno dos Santos0185042040
8Diogo Batista de SouzaDF444941381
9Douglas PeleDF384830230
10Enzo Henrique dos SantosDF514551010
11Wilinton AponzaFW1944842 pen040
12MaxMF614372450
13Felipe NegrucciMF474231000
14Marcelo Henrique Laborao dos SantosDF293230020
15JotaMF362791351
16Jhan Pool Torres CanateDF332330010
17Gian Franco Cabezas0132190021
18Pedro OliveiraFW1102161000
19Yago SantosMF252141100
20Oluwasegun Samuel Otusanya061940000
21Gabriel da Silva Moyses071380100
22Redney Emanuel de Jesus Assis051260100
23CarlinhosFW211222010
24Felipe Vieira da Silva061200010
25Gabriel Queiroz02970000
26Luiz Fernando04940010
27Yarlen04810010
28Leo Chu03790000
29Ruan Assis03680120
30Zeca03610340
31Gustavinho03510000
32Unknown0142140120
33Enzo01210000
34Gabriel Indio0170000
35Gustavo Silva Vieira Nascimento0150000
36Alexandre Pena0220000
37Ian Luccas00081 pen242
38Ronaldo Tavares00071 pen010
39Glauco Tadeu Passos Chaves0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots13.314.714.0
Shots on target4.36.15.2
Corners4.43.94.1
Crosses17.622.620.1
Passes390.9451.3421.1
Fouls12.315.914.1
Offsides0.91.91.4
Tackles8.910.79.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 44 matches

Scored - concededAthletic Club
1-1D10
22.7%
1-2L5
11.4%
0-0D4
9.1%
2-0W3
6.8%
2-1W3
6.8%
0-1L3
6.8%
0-3L3
6.8%
3-1W2
4.5%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Athletic Club
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-2W
Spain: LaLiga
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Serie B
5-0W
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-4L
Brazil: Serie B
0-2L
Brazil: Serie B
1-3W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
0-11W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-2W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-2L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-3W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-3W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-3L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-4W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Athletic Club
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.